Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16236 - Tuticorin Express
Running train status for 25th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 7 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Marandahalli (MZU) at 11:37 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mysore Jn (MYS) Source 05:45 PM Departed 05:45 PM No Delay
Pandavapura (PANP) 06:04 PM 06:05 PM Departed 06:16 PM 12 Mins. Late
Mandya (MYA) 06:24 PM 06:25 PM Departed 06:53 PM 29 Mins. Late
Maddur (MAD) 06:43 PM 06:45 PM Departed 07:10 PM 27 Mins. Late
Channapatna (CPT) 07:04 PM 07:05 PM Departed 07:27 PM 23 Mins. Late
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 07:19 PM 07:20 PM Departed 07:40 PM 21 Mins. Late
Kengeri (KGI) 08:03 PM 08:05 PM Departed 08:04 PM 1 Mins. Late
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 09:00 PM 09:15 PM Departed 08:30 PM 30 Mins. Before
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 09:25 PM 09:27 PM Departed 09:30 PM 5 Mins. Late
Carmelaram (CRLM) 09:55 PM 09:56 PM Departed 10:01 PM 6 Mins. Late
Hosur (HSRA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM Departed 10:30 PM 7 Mins. Late
Palakkodu (PCV) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:41 PM N/A
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:00 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 02:00 AM 02:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:08 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 03:15 AM 03:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:22 AM N/A
Kodumudi (KMD) 03:58 AM 04:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:05 AM N/A
Pugalur (PGR) 04:13 AM 04:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:20 AM N/A
Karur (KRR) 04:47 AM 04:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:54 AM N/A
Dindigul Jn (DG) 06:10 AM 06:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:17 AM N/A
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 06:34 AM 06:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:40 AM N/A
Sholavandan (SDN) 06:49 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:55 AM N/A
Madurai Jn (MDU) 07:20 AM 07:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:27 AM N/A
Tiruparankndrm (TDN) 07:35 AM 07:36 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:42 AM N/A
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 07:45 AM 07:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:52 AM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 08:06 AM 08:07 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:12 AM N/A
Satur (SRT) 08:29 AM 08:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:36 AM N/A
Kovilpatti (CVP) 08:51 AM 08:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:58 AM N/A
Kadambur (KDU) 09:29 AM 09:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:36 AM N/A
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 09:59 AM 10:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:06 AM N/A
Kailasapuram (KLPM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:16 AM N/A
Milavittan (MVN) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:31 AM N/A
Tuti Melur (TME) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:41 AM N/A
Tuticorin (TN) 11:15 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 11:22 AM N/A
Last Updated:25th of October 2014 at 11:40 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16236 train running status,16236 running status,16236,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16236,train no 16236 running status ,16236 train live status,16236 current running status,16236 train,train running status 16236,train no 16236,train 16236 running status,current station of tge train 16236,16236 train status,16236 status,16236 train time table,rail enquiry