Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16236 - Tuticorin Express
Running train status for 27th of August 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 7 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Anekal Road (AEK) at 10:19 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mysore Jn (MYS) Source 05:45 PM Departed 05:45 PM No Delay
Pandavapura (PANP) 06:04 PM 06:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:11 PM N/A
Mandya (MYA) 06:34 PM 06:35 PM Departed 06:48 PM 14 Mins. Late
Maddur (MAD) 06:58 PM 06:59 PM Departed 07:08 PM 10 Mins. Late
Channapatna (CPT) 07:14 PM 07:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:21 PM N/A
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 07:29 PM 07:30 PM Departed 07:39 PM 10 Mins. Late
Kengeri (KGI) 08:18 PM 08:20 PM Departed 08:12 PM 6 Mins. Before
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 09:10 PM 09:20 PM Departed 08:50 PM 20 Mins. Before
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 09:30 PM 09:33 PM Departed 09:31 PM 1 Mins. Late
Hosur (HSRA) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:35 PM N/A
Palakkodu (PCV) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:46 PM N/A
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:03 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 02:06 AM 02:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:13 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 03:15 AM 03:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:22 AM N/A
Kodumudi (KMD) 03:58 AM 04:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:05 AM N/A
Pugalur (PGR) 04:13 AM 04:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:20 AM N/A
Karur (KRR) 04:47 AM 04:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:54 AM N/A
Dindigul Jn (DG) 06:10 AM 06:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:17 AM N/A
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 06:32 AM 06:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:39 AM N/A
Sholavandan (SDN) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:55 AM N/A
Madurai Jn (MDU) 07:20 AM 07:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:27 AM N/A
Tiruparankndrm (TDN) 07:35 AM 07:36 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:42 AM N/A
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 07:45 AM 07:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:52 AM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 08:05 AM 08:07 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:12 AM N/A
Satur (SRT) 08:29 AM 08:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:36 AM N/A
Kovilpatti (CVP) 08:51 AM 08:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:58 AM N/A
Kadambur (KDU) 09:29 AM 09:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:36 AM N/A
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 09:59 AM 10:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:06 AM N/A
Kailasapuram (KLPM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:16 AM N/A
Milavittan (MVN) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:31 AM N/A
Tuti Melur (TME) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:41 AM N/A
Tuticorin (TN) 11:10 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 11:17 AM N/A
Last Updated:27th of August 2014 at 10:24 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16236 train running status,16236 running status,16236,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16236,16236 train live status,16236 train,train running status 16236,current station of tge train 16236,train 16236 running status,train no 16236,16236 train time table,Running status 16236,16236 tuticorin express,16236 status,current status of train 16236,rail enquiry