Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16236 - Tuticorin Express
Running train status for 01st of February 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 29 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Anekal Road (AEK) at 11:00 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mysore Jn (MYS) Source 05:45 PM Departed 05:45 PM No Delay
Pandavapura (PANP) 06:04 PM 06:05 PM Departed 06:28 PM 24 Mins. Late
Mandya (MYA) 06:24 PM 06:25 PM Departed 07:01 PM 37 Mins. Late
Maddur (MAD) 06:43 PM 06:45 PM Departed 07:18 PM 35 Mins. Late
Channapatna (CPT) 07:04 PM 07:05 PM Departed 07:40 PM 36 Mins. Late
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 07:19 PM 07:20 PM Departed 07:53 PM 34 Mins. Late
Kengeri (KGI) 08:03 PM 08:05 PM Departed 08:26 PM 23 Mins. Late
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 09:00 PM 09:15 PM Departed 08:55 PM 5 Mins. Before
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 09:25 PM 09:27 PM Departed 09:33 PM 8 Mins. Late
Carmelaram (CRLM) 09:55 PM 09:56 PM Departed 10:24 PM 29 Mins. Late
Hosur (HSRA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:52 PM N/A
Palakkodu (PCV) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:03 AM N/A
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:22 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 02:00 AM 02:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:30 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 03:15 AM 03:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:44 AM N/A
Kodumudi (KMD) 03:58 AM 04:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:27 AM N/A
Pugalur (PGR) 04:13 AM 04:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:42 AM N/A
Karur (KRR) 04:47 AM 04:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:16 AM N/A
Dindigul Jn (DG) 06:10 AM 06:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:39 AM N/A
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 06:34 AM 06:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:02 AM N/A
Sholavandan (SDN) 06:49 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:17 AM N/A
Madurai Jn (MDU) 07:20 AM 07:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:49 AM N/A
Tiruparankndrm (TDN) 07:35 AM 07:36 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:04 AM N/A
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 07:45 AM 07:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:14 AM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 08:06 AM 08:07 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:34 AM N/A
Satur (SRT) 08:29 AM 08:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:58 AM N/A
Kovilpatti (CVP) 08:51 AM 08:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:20 AM N/A
Kadambur (KDU) 09:29 AM 09:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:58 AM N/A
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 09:59 AM 10:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:28 AM N/A
Kailasapuram (KLPM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:38 AM N/A
Milavittan (MVN) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:53 AM N/A
Tuti Melur (TME) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:03 AM N/A
Tuticorin (TN) 11:15 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 11:44 AM N/A
Last Updated:01st of February 2015 at 11:39 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16236 train running status,16236,16236 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16236,train no 16236 running status ,16236 train live status,train 16236 running status,16236 train schedule,train no 16236,16236 current running status,16236 train,train running status 16236,16236 train status,16236 live,16236 status,rail enquiry