Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16231 - Mysore Express
Running train status for 26th of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 17 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Pugalur (PGR) at 10:36 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mayiladuturai J (MV) Source 05:45 PM Departed 05:45 PM No Delay
Kutralam (KTM) 05:54 PM 05:55 PM Departed 05:58 PM 4 Mins. Late
Aduturai (ADT) 06:04 PM 06:05 PM Departed 06:10 PM 6 Mins. Late
Kumbakonam (KMU) 06:18 PM 06:20 PM Departed 06:25 PM 7 Mins. Late
Papanasam (PML) 06:29 PM 06:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:46 PM N/A
Thanjavur (TJ) 07:13 PM 07:15 PM Departed 07:12 PM 1 Mins. Before
Budalur (BAL) 07:29 PM 07:30 PM Departed 07:36 PM 7 Mins. Late
Tiruverumbur (TRB) 07:44 PM 07:45 PM Departed 07:54 PM 10 Mins. Late
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 08:25 PM 08:35 PM Departed 08:20 PM 5 Mins. Before
Tirchrpali Fort (TP) 08:44 PM 08:45 PM Departed 09:08 PM 24 Mins. Late
Kulitalai (KLT) 09:18 PM 09:20 PM Departed 09:41 PM 23 Mins. Late
Karur (KRR) 09:57 PM 10:00 PM Departed 10:14 PM 17 Mins. Late
Pugalur (PGR) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM Departed 10:36 PM 17 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:47 PM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 12:32 AM 12:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:49 AM N/A
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 02:14 AM 02:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:30 AM N/A
Hosur (HSRA) 03:43 AM 03:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:00 AM N/A
Carmelaram (CRLM) 04:21 AM 04:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:38 AM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 04:44 AM 04:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:01 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 05:06 AM 05:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:23 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 05:50 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:07 AM N/A
Kengeri (KGI) 06:17 AM 06:18 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:34 AM N/A
Mandya (MYA) 07:28 AM 07:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:45 AM N/A
Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:50 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:07 AM N/A
Last Updated:26th of April 2015 at 10:42 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16231 train running status,16231,16231 running status,train no 16231 running status,16231 train seat availability ,train running status 16231,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16231,16231 train,train no 16231,16231 seat availability,running status 16231,16231 live running status,running status of 16231,16231 train schedule,16231 train live status,rail enquiry