Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16116 - Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express
Running train status for 23rd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 24, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 15 Minutes
Train Arrived at Chennai Egmore (MS) at 09:45 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Pondicherry (PDY) 12:00 AM 05:35 AM Departed 05:35 AM No Delay
Villupuram Jn. (VM) 06:23 AM 06:25 AM Departed 06:20 AM 3 Mins. Before
Tindivanam (TMV) 07:01 AM 07:03 AM Departed 07:01 AM No Delay
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 07:26 AM 07:28 AM Departed 07:33 AM 7 Mins. Late
Madurantakam (MMK) 07:41 AM 07:43 AM Departed 07:47 AM 6 Mins. Late
Chengalpattu Jn. (CGL) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Departed 08:27 AM 19 Mins. Late
Tambaram (TBM) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Departed 09:13 AM 30 Mins. Late
Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:30 AM Destination Departed 09:45 AM 15 Mins. Late
Last Updated:23rd of April 2014 at 12:49 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
puducherry chennai express 16116,16116 train schedule,train no 16116,16116 EXP,train number 16116,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16116,16116 train running status,16116 train timings,16116 train enquiry,train route of train 16116,train 16116,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/16116/,16116-express pondicherry to chennai egmore,schedule of train no 16116,16116 exp from pondicherry to chennai egmore ,rail enquiry