Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16116 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 30th of March 2015
Currently Train is - Not_started
This train is not started for today.
Click here for Yesterday's (29-03-2015) running status for Chennai Express.
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train at Pondicherry (PDY) at 12:00 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Puducherry (PDY) Source 05:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Villianur (VI) 05:41 AM 05:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:41 AM N/A
C Babusamudram (CBU) 05:48 AM 05:49 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:48 AM N/A
Villupuram Jn (VM) 06:23 AM 06:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:23 AM N/A
Tindivanam (TMV) 07:01 AM 07:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:02 AM N/A
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 07:29 AM 07:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:29 AM N/A
Madurantakam (MMK) 07:44 AM 07:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:44 AM N/A
Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:13 AM 08:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:13 AM N/A
Tambaram (TBM) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:44 AM N/A
Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:30 AM N/A
Last Updated:30th of March 2015 at 01:03 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
train no 16116,puducherry chennai express 16116,16116 train schedule,train number 16116,16116 EXP,16116 train,16116 train running status,16116 ,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16116,train no16116,16116 train status,16116 train enquiry,train 16116,16116 running status,chennai egmoe uduchey 16116,rail enquiry