Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16116 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 27th of April 2015
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 28, Apr, 2015 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 15 Minutes
Train Arrived at Chennai Egmore (MS) at 09:45 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Puducherry (PDY) Source 05:35 AM Departed 05:35 AM No Delay
Villianur (VI) 05:41 AM 05:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:56 AM N/A
C Babusamudram (CBU) 05:48 AM 05:49 AM Departed 05:58 AM 10 Mins. Late
Villupuram Jn (VM) 06:23 AM 06:25 AM Departed 06:25 AM 2 Mins. Late
Tindivanam (TMV) 07:01 AM 07:03 AM Departed 07:20 AM 19 Mins. Late
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 07:29 AM 07:30 AM Departed 07:45 AM 16 Mins. Late
Madurantakam (MMK) 07:44 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:57 AM 13 Mins. Late
Chengalpattu (CGL) 08:13 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:26 AM 13 Mins. Late
Tambaram (TBM) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Departed 08:58 AM 15 Mins. Late
Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:30 AM Destination Departed 09:45 AM 15 Mins. Late
Last Updated:27th of April 2015 at 11:09 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
train no 16116,puducherry chennai express 16116,16116 train schedule,train number 16116,16116 EXP,16116 train,16116 train running status,16116 ,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16116,train no16116,16116 train status,16116 running status,16116 train enquiry,train 16116,chennai egmoe uduchey 16116,rail enquiry