Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16116 - Puducherry - Chennai Aurovile Express
Running train status for 24th of September 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 25, Sep, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 5 Minutes
Train Arrived at Chennai Egmore (MS) at 09:35 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Pondicherry (PDY) 12:00 AM 05:35 AM Departed 05:35 AM No Delay
Villianur (VI) 05:41 AM 05:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:46 AM N/A
Chinnababusamudram (CBU) 05:48 AM 05:49 AM Departed 05:58 AM 10 Mins. Late
Villupuram Jn. (VM) 06:23 AM 06:25 AM Departed 06:25 AM 2 Mins. Late
Tindivanam (TMV) 07:01 AM 07:03 AM Departed 07:04 AM 3 Mins. Late
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 07:26 AM 07:28 AM Departed 07:36 AM 10 Mins. Late
Madurantakam (MMK) 07:41 AM 07:43 AM Departed 07:49 AM 8 Mins. Late
Chengalpattu Jn. (CGL) 08:13 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:28 AM 15 Mins. Late
Tambaram (TBM) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Departed 09:05 AM 22 Mins. Late
Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:30 AM Destination Departed 09:35 AM 5 Mins. Late
Last Updated:24th of September 2014 at 09:55 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
train no 16116,puducherry chennai express 16116,16116 train schedule,16116 EXP,train number 16116,16116 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16116,train no16116,16116 train enquiry,train 16116,chennai egmoe uduchey 16116,train route of train 16116,16116 train,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/16116/,16116 train timings,rail enquiry