RailEnquiry

Loading..

16116 Chennai Express Live Running Status - 5 Mins Late
Start Date - 1 Sep 2015 Currently Reached (Reached: Chennai Egmore)

Refresh Status
# Station Day Sch Arr Exp/Act Arr Arr Delay Sch Dep Exp/Act Dep Delay Dep Distance PF
1 Puducherry 1 Source Source No Delay 05:35 AM 05:35 AM No Delay 0 Kms 1
2 Villianur 1 05:41 AM 05:41 AM No Delay 05:42 AM 05:42 AM No Delay 7 Kms -
3 Chinna Babu Samudram 1 05:48 AM 05:48 AM No Delay 05:49 AM 05:49 AM No Delay 15 Kms -
4 Villupuram Jn 1 06:23 AM 06:23 AM No Delay 06:25 AM 06:25 AM No Delay 37 Kms 1
5 Tindivanam 1 07:01 AM 07:01 AM No Delay 07:03 AM 07:03 AM No Delay 74 Kms -
6 Melmaruvathur 1 07:29 AM 07:29 AM No Delay 07:30 AM 07:30 AM No Delay 105 Kms -
7 Madurantakam 1 07:44 AM 07:44 AM No Delay 07:45 AM 07:45 AM No Delay 115 Kms -
8 Chengalpattu Jn 1 08:13 AM 08:26 AM 13 Mins 08:15 AM 08:30 AM 15 Mins 140 Kms -
9 Tambaram 1 08:43 AM 09:10 AM 27 Mins 08:45 AM 09:12 AM 27 Mins 171 Kms -
10 Chennai Egmore 1 09:30 AM 09:35 AM 5 Mins Destination Destination No Delay 196 Kms -
Journey Done: 1 hrs 5 minLast Updated: 01 Sep, 2015 @ 09:44 AM
No Options are Available