Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15483 - Mahananda Express
Running train status for 28th of August 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 43 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Pasraha (PSR) at 06:21 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Source 07:15 AM Departed 07:15 AM No Delay
Hasimara (HSA) 07:50 AM 07:52 AM Departed 07:57 AM 7 Mins. Late
Dalgaon (DLO) 08:18 AM 08:20 AM Departed 08:28 AM 10 Mins. Late
Binnaguri (BNV) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:50 AM 20 Mins. Late
New Mal Jn (NMZ) 09:15 AM 09:20 AM Departed 09:35 AM 20 Mins. Late
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:30 AM No Delay
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 10:50 AM 11:10 AM Departed 11:15 AM 25 Mins. Late
Aluabari Road (AUB) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM Departed 12:27 PM 32 Mins. Late
Kishanganj (KNE) 12:22 PM 12:27 PM Departed 01:03 PM 41 Mins. Late
Dalkolha (DLK) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM Departed 01:40 PM 49 Mins. Late
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 01:16 PM 01:18 PM Departed 02:18 PM 62 Mins. Late
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 01:31 PM 01:33 PM Departed 02:39 PM 68 Mins. Late
Labha (LAV) 02:08 PM 02:10 PM Departed 03:06 PM 58 Mins. Late
Katihar Jn (KIR) 03:25 PM 03:45 PM Departed 03:35 PM 10 Mins. Late
Semapur (SMO) 04:01 PM 04:03 PM Departed 04:20 PM 19 Mins. Late
Karagola Road (CRR) 04:05 PM 04:07 PM Departed 04:31 PM 26 Mins. Late
Kursela (KUE) 04:21 PM 04:23 PM Departed 04:50 PM 29 Mins. Late
Naugachia (NNA) 04:37 PM 04:39 PM Departed 05:42 PM 65 Mins. Late
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 04:54 PM 04:56 PM Departed 05:58 PM 64 Mins. Late
Narayanpur (NNR) 05:23 PM 05:25 PM Departed 06:08 PM 45 Mins. Late
Pasraha (PSR) 05:38 PM 05:40 PM Departed 06:21 PM 43 Mins. Late
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 05:53 PM 05:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:37 PM N/A
Mansi Jn (MNE) 06:05 PM 06:07 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:49 PM N/A
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 06:23 PM 06:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:07 PM N/A
Sahibpur Kml Jn (SKJ) 06:38 PM 06:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:22 PM N/A
Lakhminia (LKN) 06:53 PM 06:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:37 PM N/A
Begu Sarai (BGS) 07:43 PM 07:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:27 PM N/A
Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:40 PM 08:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:23 PM N/A
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 09:51 PM 09:53 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:34 PM N/A
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:06 PM N/A
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:03 AM N/A
Danapur (DNR) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:44 AM N/A
Ara (ARA) 12:29 AM 12:31 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:12 AM N/A
Buxar (BXR) 01:29 AM 01:32 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:12 AM N/A
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 03:45 AM 04:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:28 AM N/A
Mirzapur (MZP) 04:55 AM 05:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:42 AM N/A
Vindhyachal (BDL) 05:11 AM 05:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:54 AM N/A
Naini (NYN) 06:03 AM 06:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:46 AM N/A
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 06:30 AM 06:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:13 AM N/A
Fatehpur (FTP) 07:53 AM 07:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:37 AM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 09:10 AM 09:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:53 AM N/A
Panki (PNK) 09:37 AM 09:38 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:20 AM N/A
Rura (RURA) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:47 AM N/A
Jhinjhak (JJK) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:04 AM N/A
Phaphund (PHD) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:25 AM N/A
Achalda (ULD) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:45 AM N/A
Bharthana (BNT) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:04 PM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:28 PM N/A
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:15 PM N/A
Firozabad (FZD) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:37 PM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 01:35 PM 01:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:18 PM N/A
Jalesar Road (JLS) 02:08 PM 02:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:52 PM N/A
Hathras Jn (HRS) 02:28 PM 02:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:12 PM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:00 PM 03:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:43 PM N/A
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 03:40 PM 03:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:23 PM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:25 PM 05:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:08 PM N/A
Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 05:49 PM 05:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:32 PM N/A
Delhi (DLI) 06:10 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:53 PM N/A
Last Updated:28th of August 2014 at 06:36 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15483,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15483,15483 running status,15483 train running status,15483.com,15483 current status,train running status 15483,Train no 15483,mahananda express 15483 running status,Running status of 15483,15483 current running status,15483 mahananda exp.,train no 15483 running status,mahananda express 15483,mahanda exp 15483 raning time,rail enquiry