Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15483 - Mahananda Express
Running train status for 18th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 173 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Karchana (KCN) at 09:21 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Source 07:15 AM Departed 07:15 AM No Delay
Hasimara (HSA) 07:50 AM 07:52 AM Departed 07:59 AM 9 Mins. Late
Dalgaon (DLO) 08:19 AM 08:20 AM Departed 08:30 AM 12 Mins. Late
Binnaguri (BNV) 08:31 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:48 AM 18 Mins. Late
New Mal Jn (NMZ) 09:15 AM 09:20 AM Departed 09:33 AM 18 Mins. Late
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:50 AM 20 Mins. Late
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 10:50 AM 11:10 AM Departed 11:25 AM 35 Mins. Late
Aluabari Road (AUB) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM Departed 12:33 PM 38 Mins. Late
Kishanganj (KNE) 12:22 PM 12:27 PM Departed 01:00 PM 38 Mins. Late
Dalkolha (DLK) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM Departed 01:34 PM 43 Mins. Late
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 01:16 PM 01:18 PM Departed 02:03 PM 47 Mins. Late
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM Departed 02:17 PM 46 Mins. Late
Labha (LAV) 02:09 PM 02:10 PM Departed 02:49 PM 41 Mins. Late
Katihar Jn (KIR) 03:25 PM 03:45 PM Departed 03:32 PM 7 Mins. Late
Semapur (SMO) 04:01 PM 04:03 PM Departed 04:22 PM 21 Mins. Late
Karagola Road (CRR) 04:06 PM 04:07 PM Departed 04:35 PM 30 Mins. Late
Kursela (KUE) 04:22 PM 04:23 PM Departed 05:08 PM 47 Mins. Late
Naugachia (NNA) 04:38 PM 04:39 PM Departed 05:45 PM 68 Mins. Late
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 04:55 PM 04:56 PM Departed 06:00 PM 66 Mins. Late
Narayanpur (NNR) 05:24 PM 05:25 PM Departed 06:11 PM 48 Mins. Late
Pasraha (PSR) 05:39 PM 05:40 PM Departed 06:26 PM 48 Mins. Late
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 05:54 PM 05:55 PM Departed 06:47 PM 54 Mins. Late
Mansi Jn (MNE) 06:06 PM 06:07 PM Departed 07:03 PM 58 Mins. Late
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 06:24 PM 06:25 PM Departed 07:12 PM 49 Mins. Late
Sahibpur Kml Jn (SKJ) 06:39 PM 06:40 PM Departed 07:29 PM 51 Mins. Late
Lakhminia (LKN) 06:54 PM 06:55 PM Departed 07:41 PM 48 Mins. Late
Begu Sarai (BGS) 07:44 PM 07:45 PM Departed 08:02 PM 19 Mins. Late
Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:40 PM 08:45 PM Departed 08:35 PM 5 Mins. Before
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 09:51 PM 09:53 PM Departed 09:51 PM No Delay
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM Departed 10:49 PM 26 Mins. Late
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM Departed 11:57 PM 37 Mins. Late
Danapur (DNR) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM Departed 12:55 AM 54 Mins. Late
Ara (ARA) 12:29 AM 12:31 AM Departed 01:44 AM 75 Mins. Late
Buxar (BXR) 01:29 AM 01:32 AM Departed 02:34 AM 65 Mins. Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 03:45 AM 04:00 AM Departed 04:05 AM 20 Mins. Late
Mirzapur (MZP) 04:59 AM 05:00 AM Departed 07:44 AM 169 Mins. Late
Vindhyachal (BDL) 05:11 AM 05:12 AM Departed 08:03 AM 172 Mins. Late
Naini (NYN) 06:03 AM 06:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:56 AM N/A
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 06:30 AM 06:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:23 AM N/A
Fatehpur (FTP) 07:54 AM 07:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:47 AM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 09:10 AM 09:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:03 PM N/A
Panki (PNK) 09:37 AM 09:38 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:30 PM N/A
Rura (RURA) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:57 PM N/A
Jhinjhak (JJK) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:14 PM N/A
Phaphund (PHD) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:35 PM N/A
Achalda (ULD) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:55 PM N/A
Bharthana (BNT) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:14 PM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:38 PM N/A
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:25 PM N/A
Firozabad (FZD) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:47 PM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 01:35 PM 01:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:28 PM N/A
Jalesar Road (JLS) 02:09 PM 02:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:02 PM N/A
Hathras Jn (HRS) 02:29 PM 02:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:22 PM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:00 PM 03:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:53 PM N/A
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 03:40 PM 03:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:33 PM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:25 PM 05:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:18 PM N/A
Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 05:49 PM 05:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:42 PM N/A
Delhi (DLI) 06:10 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:03 PM N/A
Last Updated:19th of April 2014 at 09:53 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15483,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15483,15483 running status,15483 train running status,15483.com,15483 current status,train running status 15483,mahananda express 15483 running status,Train no 15483,15483 train,15483 current running status,Running status of 15483,train no 15483 running status,mahanda exp 15483 raning time,15483 mahananda exp.,rail enquiry