Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15159 - Sarnath Express
Running train status for 15th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 16, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Durg (DURG) at 07:30 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chhapra (CPR) Source 07:20 AM Departed 07:20 AM No Delay
Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:45 AM 07:47 AM Departed 07:55 AM 10 Mins. Late
Sahatwar (STW) 08:06 AM 08:08 AM Departed 08:20 AM 14 Mins. Late
Ballia (BUI) 08:30 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:47 AM 17 Mins. Late
Phephna Jn (PEP) 08:50 AM 08:52 AM Departed 09:06 AM 16 Mins. Late
Chit Baragaon (CBN) 08:59 AM 09:01 AM Departed 09:17 AM 18 Mins. Late
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 09:19 AM 09:21 AM Departed 09:37 AM 18 Mins. Late
Yusufpur (YFP) 09:36 AM 09:38 AM Departed 09:53 AM 17 Mins. Late
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:01 AM 10:06 AM Departed 10:17 AM 16 Mins. Late
Nandganj (NDJ) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM Departed 10:46 AM 24 Mins. Late
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM Departed 11:13 AM 18 Mins. Late
Sarnath (SRNT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM Departed 11:38 AM 5 Mins. Late
Varanasi City (BCY) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM Departed 11:56 AM 6 Mins. Late
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM Departed 12:30 PM 15 Mins. Late
Bhadohi (BOY) 01:01 PM 01:03 PM Departed 01:48 PM 47 Mins. Late
Janghai Jn (JNH) 01:34 PM 01:36 PM Departed 02:16 PM 42 Mins. Late
Phulpur (PLP) 02:02 PM 02:04 PM Departed 02:33 PM 31 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 03:15 PM 03:35 PM Departed 03:53 PM 38 Mins. Late
Naini (NYN) 03:58 PM 04:00 PM Departed 04:38 PM 40 Mins. Late
Shankargarh (SRJ) 04:26 PM 04:28 PM Departed 05:14 PM 48 Mins. Late
Dabhaura (DBR) 04:53 PM 04:55 PM Departed 05:41 PM 48 Mins. Late
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 05:40 PM 05:45 PM Departed 05:59 PM 19 Mins. Late
Majhagawan (MJG) 06:12 PM 06:14 PM Departed 06:44 PM 32 Mins. Late
Jaitwar (JTW) 06:26 PM 06:28 PM Departed 07:05 PM 39 Mins. Late
Satna (STA) 07:00 PM 07:05 PM Departed 07:32 PM 32 Mins. Late
Unchhera (UHR) 07:18 PM 07:20 PM Departed 07:53 PM 35 Mins. Late
Maihar (MYR) 07:33 PM 07:35 PM Departed 08:07 PM 34 Mins. Late
Katni (KTE) 08:50 PM 09:10 PM Departed 09:00 PM 10 Mins. Late
Chandia Road (CHD) 09:54 PM 09:56 PM Departed 10:18 PM 24 Mins. Late
Umaria (UMR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM Departed 10:40 PM 26 Mins. Late
Birsinghpur (BRS) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM Departed 11:04 PM 26 Mins. Late
Shahdol (SDL) 11:28 PM 11:33 PM Departed 11:45 PM 17 Mins. Late
Burhar (BUH) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM Departed 12:04 AM 14 Mins. Late
Amlai (AAL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM Departed 12:17 AM 14 Mins. Late
Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM Departed 12:40 AM 20 Mins. Late
Pendra Road (PND) 01:15 AM 01:17 AM Departed 02:10 AM 55 Mins. Late
Belgahna (BIG) 02:10 AM 02:12 AM Departed 03:07 AM 57 Mins. Late
Kargi Road (KGB) 02:38 AM 02:40 AM Departed 03:21 AM 43 Mins. Late
Usalapur (USL) 03:25 AM 03:27 AM Departed 03:45 AM 20 Mins. Late
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 04:05 AM 04:25 AM Departed 03:52 AM 13 Mins. Before
Belha (BYL) 04:43 AM 04:45 AM Departed 04:50 AM 7 Mins. Late
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:08 AM 05:10 AM Departed 05:18 AM 10 Mins. Late
Tilda (TLD) 05:28 AM 05:30 AM Departed 05:40 AM 12 Mins. Late
Raipur Jn (R) 06:10 AM 06:20 AM Departed 06:25 AM 15 Mins. Late
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:48 AM N/A
Durg (DURG) 07:30 AM Destination Departed 07:30 AM No Delay
Last Updated:16th of April 2014 at 07:53 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15159,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15159,15159 train running status,15159 running status,sarnath express 15159 current running status,15159 current running status, Seat avivilti,15159 Current running status,train no 15159,Running status of 15159,train running status 15159,sarnath express 15159 running status,train 15159,15159 train,Train no.15159,15159 train status,rail enquiry