Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15159 - Sarnath Express
Running train status for 28th of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 20 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Ballia (BUI) at 08:50 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chhapra (CPR) Source 07:20 AM Departed 07:20 AM No Delay
Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:45 AM 07:47 AM Departed 07:52 AM 7 Mins. Late
Sahatwar (STW) 08:06 AM 08:08 AM Departed 08:27 AM 21 Mins. Late
Ballia (BUI) 08:31 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:50 AM 19 Mins. Late
Phephna Jn (PEP) 08:50 AM 08:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:10 AM N/A
Chit Baragaon (CBN) 08:59 AM 09:01 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:19 AM N/A
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 09:19 AM 09:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:39 AM N/A
Yusufpur (YFP) 09:36 AM 09:38 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:56 AM N/A
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:01 AM 10:06 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:21 AM N/A
Nandganj (NDJ) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:42 AM N/A
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:15 AM N/A
Sarnath (SRNT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:53 AM N/A
Varanasi City (BCY) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:05 PM N/A
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:35 PM N/A
Bhadohi (BOY) 01:01 PM 01:03 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:21 PM N/A
Janghai Jn (JNH) 01:34 PM 01:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:54 PM N/A
Phulpur (PLP) 02:02 PM 02:04 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:22 PM N/A
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 03:15 PM 03:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:35 PM N/A
Naini (NYN) 03:58 PM 04:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:18 PM N/A
Dabhaura (DBR) 04:53 PM 04:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:13 PM N/A
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 05:40 PM 05:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:00 PM N/A
Majhagawan (MJG) 06:12 PM 06:14 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:32 PM N/A
Jaitwar (JTW) 06:32 PM 06:34 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:52 PM N/A
Satna (STA) 07:00 PM 07:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:20 PM N/A
Unchhera (UHR) 07:24 PM 07:26 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:44 PM N/A
Maihar (MYR) 07:38 PM 07:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:58 PM N/A
Katni (KTE) 08:50 PM 09:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:10 PM N/A
Chandia Road (CHD) 09:54 PM 09:56 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:14 PM N/A
Umaria (UMR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:34 PM N/A
Birsinghpur (BRS) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:58 PM N/A
Shahdol (SDL) 11:28 PM 11:33 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:48 PM N/A
Burhar (BUH) 11:49 PM 11:51 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:09 AM N/A
Amlai (AAL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:23 AM N/A
Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:40 AM N/A
Pendra Road (PND) 01:15 AM 01:17 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:35 AM N/A
Belgahna (BIG) 02:12 AM 02:14 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:32 AM N/A
Kargi Road (KGB) 02:40 AM 02:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:00 AM N/A
Usalapur (USL) 03:26 AM 03:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:46 AM N/A
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 04:05 AM 04:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:25 AM N/A
Belha (BYL) 04:44 AM 04:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:03 AM N/A
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:08 AM 05:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:28 AM N/A
Tilda (TLD) 05:28 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:48 AM N/A
Raipur Jn (R) 06:10 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:30 AM N/A
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:08 AM N/A
Durg (DURG) 07:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:50 AM N/A
Last Updated:28th of April 2015 at 09:10 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15159,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15159,15159 running status,15159 train running status,15159 train,train no 15159,train 15159 curent runing status,sarnath express 15159 current running status,train 15159 curent runing staus,train 15159,15159 Current running status,current location of train no.15159,15159 live running status,15159 current running status, Seat avivilti,Running status of 15159,rail enquiry