Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15159 - Sarnath Express
Running train status for 30th of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 55 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Tikaria (TKYR) at 07:12 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chhapra (CPR) Source 07:20 AM Departed 07:20 AM No Delay
Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:45 AM 07:47 AM Departed 08:11 AM 26 Mins. Late
Sahatwar (STW) 08:06 AM 08:08 AM Departed 08:35 AM 29 Mins. Late
Ballia (BUI) 08:31 AM 08:35 AM Departed 09:00 AM 29 Mins. Late
Phephna Jn (PEP) 08:50 AM 08:52 AM Departed 09:23 AM 33 Mins. Late
Chit Baragaon (CBN) 08:59 AM 09:01 AM Departed 09:36 AM 37 Mins. Late
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 09:19 AM 09:21 AM Departed 10:02 AM 43 Mins. Late
Yusufpur (YFP) 09:36 AM 09:38 AM Departed 10:20 AM 44 Mins. Late
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:01 AM 10:06 AM Departed 10:42 AM 41 Mins. Late
Nandganj (NDJ) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM Departed 11:05 AM 43 Mins. Late
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM Departed 11:29 AM 34 Mins. Late
Sarnath (SRNT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM Departed 11:45 AM 12 Mins. Late
Varanasi City (BCY) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:40 PM N/A
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM Departed 12:40 PM 25 Mins. Late
Bhadohi (BOY) 01:01 PM 01:03 PM Departed 01:55 PM 54 Mins. Late
Janghai Jn (JNH) 01:34 PM 01:36 PM Departed 02:29 PM 55 Mins. Late
Phulpur (PLP) 02:02 PM 02:04 PM Departed 02:47 PM 45 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 03:15 PM 03:40 PM Departed 03:56 PM 41 Mins. Late
Naini (NYN) 03:58 PM 04:00 PM Departed 04:55 PM 57 Mins. Late
Shankargarh (SRJ) 04:26 PM 04:28 PM Departed 05:30 PM 64 Mins. Late
Dabhaura (DBR) 04:53 PM 04:55 PM Departed 06:06 PM 73 Mins. Late
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 05:40 PM 05:45 PM Departed 06:38 PM 58 Mins. Late
Majhagawan (MJG) 06:12 PM 06:14 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:07 PM N/A
Jaitwar (JTW) 06:32 PM 06:34 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:27 PM N/A
Satna (STA) 07:00 PM 07:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:55 PM N/A
Unchhera (UHR) 07:24 PM 07:26 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:19 PM N/A
Maihar (MYR) 07:38 PM 07:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:33 PM N/A
Katni (KTE) 08:50 PM 09:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:45 PM N/A
Chandia Road (CHD) 09:54 PM 09:56 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:49 PM N/A
Umaria (UMR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:09 PM N/A
Birsinghpur (BRS) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:33 PM N/A
Shahdol (SDL) 11:28 PM 11:33 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:23 AM N/A
Burhar (BUH) 11:49 PM 11:51 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:44 AM N/A
Amlai (AAL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:58 AM N/A
Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:15 AM N/A
Pendra Road (PND) 01:15 AM 01:17 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:10 AM N/A
Belgahna (BIG) 02:12 AM 02:14 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:07 AM N/A
Kargi Road (KGB) 02:40 AM 02:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:35 AM N/A
Usalapur (USL) 03:26 AM 03:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:21 AM N/A
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 04:05 AM 04:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:00 AM N/A
Belha (BYL) 04:44 AM 04:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:38 AM N/A
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:08 AM 05:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:03 AM N/A
Tilda (TLD) 05:28 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:23 AM N/A
Raipur Jn (R) 06:10 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:05 AM N/A
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:43 AM N/A
Durg (DURG) 07:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:25 AM N/A
Last Updated:30th of September 2014 at 07:14 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15159,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15159,15159 train running status,15159 running status,sarnath express 15159 current running status,15159 current running status, Seat avivilti,train no 15159,Running status of 15159,15159 Current running status,sarnath express 15159 running status,15159 live running status,train nn 15159,train 15159,train running status 15159,15159 train,rail enquiry