Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

15159 - Sarnath Express
Running train status for 28th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 19 Minutes
Train Arrived at Aunrihar Jn. (ARJ) at 11:15 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chhapra (CPR) Source 07:20 AM Departed 07:20 AM No Delay
Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:45 AM 07:47 AM Departed 08:09 AM 24 Mins. Late
Sahatwar (STW) 08:06 AM 08:08 AM Departed 08:35 AM 29 Mins. Late
Ballia (BUI) 08:31 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:57 AM 26 Mins. Late
Phephna Jn (PEP) 08:50 AM 08:52 AM Departed 09:24 AM 34 Mins. Late
Chit Baragaon (CBN) 08:59 AM 09:01 AM Departed 09:33 AM 34 Mins. Late
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 09:19 AM 09:21 AM Departed 09:49 AM 30 Mins. Late
Yusufpur (YFP) 09:36 AM 09:38 AM Departed 10:08 AM 32 Mins. Late
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:01 AM 10:06 AM Departed 10:30 AM 29 Mins. Late
Nandganj (NDJ) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM Departed 10:52 AM 30 Mins. Late
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM Departed 11:15 AM 20 Mins. Late
Sarnath (SRNT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:52 AM N/A
Varanasi City (BCY) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:04 PM N/A
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:34 PM N/A
Bhadohi (BOY) 01:01 PM 01:03 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:20 PM N/A
Janghai Jn (JNH) 01:34 PM 01:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:53 PM N/A
Phulpur (PLP) 02:02 PM 02:04 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:21 PM N/A
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 03:15 PM 03:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:34 PM N/A
Naini (NYN) 03:58 PM 04:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:17 PM N/A
Dabhaura (DBR) 04:53 PM 04:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:12 PM N/A
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 05:40 PM 05:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:59 PM N/A
Majhagawan (MJG) 06:12 PM 06:14 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:31 PM N/A
Jaitwar (JTW) 06:32 PM 06:34 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:51 PM N/A
Satna (STA) 07:00 PM 07:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:19 PM N/A
Unchhera (UHR) 07:24 PM 07:26 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:43 PM N/A
Maihar (MYR) 07:38 PM 07:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:57 PM N/A
Katni (KTE) 08:50 PM 09:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:09 PM N/A
Chandia Road (CHD) 09:54 PM 09:56 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:13 PM N/A
Umaria (UMR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:33 PM N/A
Birsinghpur (BRS) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:57 PM N/A
Shahdol (SDL) 11:28 PM 11:33 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:47 PM N/A
Burhar (BUH) 11:49 PM 11:51 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:08 AM N/A
Amlai (AAL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:22 AM N/A
Anuppur Jn (APR) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:39 AM N/A
Pendra Road (PND) 01:15 AM 01:17 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:34 AM N/A
Belgahna (BIG) 02:12 AM 02:14 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:31 AM N/A
Kargi Road (KGB) 02:40 AM 02:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:59 AM N/A
Usalapur (USL) 03:26 AM 03:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:45 AM N/A
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 04:05 AM 04:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:24 AM N/A
Belha (BYL) 04:44 AM 04:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:02 AM N/A
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:08 AM 05:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:27 AM N/A
Tilda (TLD) 05:28 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:47 AM N/A
Raipur Jn (R) 06:10 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:29 AM N/A
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:07 AM N/A
Durg (DURG) 07:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:49 AM N/A
Last Updated:28th of May 2015 at 11:25 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
15159,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15159,15159 running status,15159 train running status,train no 15159,15159 train,train 15159 curent runing status,sarnath express 15159 current running status,train 15159 curent runing staus,train 15159,15159 Current running status,current location of train no.15159,Running status of 15159,15159 live running status,15159 current running status, Seat avivilti,rail enquiry