Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12979 - Jaipur Sup Fast
Running train status for 17th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 18, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Jaipur Jn. (JP) at 10:45 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source 03:45 PM Departed 03:45 PM No Delay
Andheri (ADH) 04:02 PM 04:04 PM Departed 04:06 PM 4 Mins. Late
Borivali (BVI) 04:25 PM 04:27 PM Departed 04:27 PM 2 Mins. Late
Palghar (PLG) 05:18 PM 05:20 PM Departed 05:41 PM 23 Mins. Late
Vapi (VAPI) 06:26 PM 06:28 PM Departed 06:40 PM 14 Mins. Late
Valsad (BL) 07:24 PM 07:26 PM Departed 07:24 PM 3 Mins. Late
Surat (ST) 08:30 PM 08:35 PM Departed 08:30 PM No Delay
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:28 PM 10:38 PM Departed 10:39 PM 11 Mins. Late
Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM Departed 12:00 AM 1 Mins. Before
Dahod (DHD) 12:58 AM 01:00 AM Departed 01:03 AM 5 Mins. Late
Meghnagar (MGN) 01:22 AM 01:24 AM Departed 01:34 AM 12 Mins. Late
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 02:45 AM 02:55 AM Departed 02:40 AM 5 Mins. Before
Nagda Jn (NAD) 03:53 AM 03:55 AM Departed 03:35 AM 18 Mins. Before
Kota Jn (KOTA) 06:20 AM 06:30 AM Departed 06:45 AM 20 Mins. Late
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 08:20 AM 08:35 AM Departed 08:25 AM 5 Mins. Late
Durgapura (DPA) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM Departed 10:28 AM 13 Mins. Late
Jaipur (JP) 10:45 AM Destination Departed 10:45 AM No Delay
Last Updated:18th of April 2014 at 11:39 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12979,12979 train running status,12979 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12979,12979 jaypor sopr fast aexpres,train no 12979,12979 jaipur superfast route,12979 train seat availability,12979 status,jaipur superfast 12979 time table,train running status 12979,12979 train schedule,12979 train route,12979 seat availability,12979 train running,rail enquiry