Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12971 - Bhavnagar Express
Running train status for 02nd of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 2 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Andheri (ADH) at 09:48 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source 09:30 PM Departed 09:30 PM No Delay
Andheri (ADH) 09:46 PM 09:48 PM Departed 09:48 PM 2 Mins. Late
Borivali (BVI) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:08 PM N/A
Vapi (VAPI) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:03 AM N/A
Valsad (BL) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:32 AM N/A
Surat (ST) 01:35 AM 01:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:37 AM N/A
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 03:25 AM 03:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:27 AM N/A
Anand Jn (ANND) 04:02 AM 04:04 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:04 AM N/A
Nadiad Jn (ND) 04:19 AM 04:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:21 AM N/A
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:25 AM 05:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:27 AM N/A
Viramgam Jn (VG) 06:50 AM 06:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:52 AM N/A
Jorawarnagar Jn (JVN) 08:03 AM 08:04 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:03 AM N/A
Limbdi (LM) 08:22 AM 08:23 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:23 AM N/A
Ranpur (RUR) 08:45 AM 08:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:46 AM N/A
Botad Jn (BTD) 09:06 AM 09:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:08 AM N/A
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 09:45 AM 09:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:46 AM N/A
Songadh (SGD) 10:03 AM 10:06 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:03 AM N/A
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:15 AM N/A
Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:35 AM N/A
Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 11:05 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 11:07 AM N/A
Last Updated:02nd of September 2014 at 10:13 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12971,12971 train running status,12971 train,12971trin,12971train,train no 12971,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12971,12971 running status,12971 seat availability,12971 train schedule,12971 availability,http://railenquiry.in/fare/12971/BDTS/BVC/SL/Bhavnagar-Express,12971 train seat availability,running status of 12971,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12971/BDTS/BVC/CK/Bhavnagar-Exp,rail enquiry