Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12971 - Bhavnagar Express
Running train status for 24th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 20 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Vadodara Jn. (BRC) at 03:45 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source 09:30 PM Departed 09:30 PM No Delay
Andheri (ADH) 09:46 PM 09:48 PM Departed 09:48 PM 2 Mins. Late
Borivali (BVI) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM Departed 10:13 PM 7 Mins. Late
Vapi (VAPI) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM Departed 12:02 AM 1 Mins. Late
Valsad (BL) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM Departed 12:24 AM 6 Mins. Before
Surat (ST) 01:35 AM 01:40 AM Departed 01:35 AM No Delay
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 03:25 AM 03:30 AM Departed 03:45 AM 20 Mins. Late
Anand Jn (ANND) 04:02 AM 04:04 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:22 AM N/A
Nadiad Jn (ND) 04:19 AM 04:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:39 AM N/A
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:25 AM 05:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:45 AM N/A
Viramgam Jn (VG) 06:50 AM 06:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:10 AM N/A
Jorawarnagar Jn (JVN) 08:01 AM 08:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:21 AM N/A
Limbdi (LM) 08:21 AM 08:23 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:41 AM N/A
Ranpur (RUR) 08:44 AM 08:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:04 AM N/A
Botad Jn (BTD) 09:06 AM 09:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:26 AM N/A
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 09:44 AM 09:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:04 AM N/A
Songadh (SGD) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:21 AM N/A
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:33 AM N/A
Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:53 AM N/A
Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 11:05 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 11:25 AM N/A
Last Updated:25th of April 2014 at 04:41 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12971,12971 train,12971 train running status,12971trin,12971train,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12971,train no 12971,12971 running status,12971 seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12971/BDTS/BVC/GN/Bhavnagar-Exp,12971 train seat availability,12971 availability,TRAIN 12971,12971 train schedule,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12971/BDTS/BVC/CK/Bhavnagar-Exp,rail enquiry