Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12864 - Ypr Howrah Express
Running train status for 17th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 31 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Duggirala (DIG) at 08:51 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Source 07:35 PM Departed 07:37 PM No Delay
Banaswadi (BAND) 08:00 PM 08:02 PM Departed 08:05 PM 5 Mins. Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 08:10 PM 08:15 PM Departed 08:26 PM 16 Mins. Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 09:15 PM 09:17 PM Departed 09:31 PM 16 Mins. Late
Kuppam (KPN) 09:45 PM 09:47 PM Departed 10:13 PM 27 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM Departed 10:50 PM 10 Mins. Before
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM Departed 12:20 AM 5 Mins. Before
Tirupati (TPTY) 02:30 AM 02:35 AM Departed 02:35 AM 5 Mins. Late
Renigunta Jn (RU) 02:50 AM 03:00 AM Departed 03:00 AM 10 Mins. Late
Gudur Jn (GDR) 04:55 AM 05:00 AM Departed 04:50 AM 5 Mins. Before
Nellore (NLR) 05:25 AM 05:26 AM Departed 05:35 AM 10 Mins. Late
Ongole (OGL) 06:52 AM 06:53 AM Departed 07:12 AM 20 Mins. Late
Chirala (CLX) 07:28 AM 07:29 AM Departed 07:53 AM 25 Mins. Late
Bapatla (BPP) 07:40 AM 07:41 AM Departed 08:07 AM 27 Mins. Late
Tenali Jn (TEL) 08:11 AM 08:12 AM Departed 08:41 AM 30 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:25 AM 09:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:56 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:57 AM N/A
Rajamundry (RJY) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:31 PM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:14 PM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 03:55 PM 04:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:26 PM N/A
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 05:10 PM 05:12 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:41 PM N/A
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 06:05 PM 06:07 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:36 PM N/A
Palasa (PSA) 07:08 PM 07:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:39 PM N/A
Brahmapur (BAM) 08:05 PM 08:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:36 PM N/A
Balugaon (BALU) 09:12 PM 09:14 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:43 PM N/A
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:41 PM N/A
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:16 PM N/A
Cuttack (CTC) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:46 PM N/A
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:41 AM N/A
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:28 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:59 AM N/A
Balasore (BLS) 02:14 AM 02:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:45 AM N/A
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 03:50 AM 03:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:21 AM N/A
Mecheda (MCA) 04:45 AM 04:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:16 AM N/A
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 05:29 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:00 AM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:10 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:41 AM N/A
Last Updated:18th of April 2014 at 08:56 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12864,12864 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12864,12864 running status,train running status 12864,Train 12864,train no 12864,12864 train current running status,12864 current running status,12864 ticket availability,running status of 12864,12864 train,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12864/YPR/HWH/CK/YPR-HOWRAH-EXPRESS,train no 12864 running status,12864 train status,rail enquiry