Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12840 - Howrah Mail
Running train status for 30th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Not_started
This train is not started for today.
Click here for Yesterday's (29-07-2014) running status for Howrah Mail.
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train at Chennai Central (MAS) at 12:00 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Central (MAS) Source 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:50 AM 01:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:50 AM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 02:17 AM 02:18 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:17 AM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 03:44 AM 03:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:44 AM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 04:20 AM 04:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:20 AM N/A
Bapatla (BPP) 04:33 AM 04:34 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:33 AM N/A
Tenali Jn (TEL) 05:05 AM 05:06 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:05 AM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:25 AM 06:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:25 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 07:26 AM 07:27 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:26 AM N/A
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:59 AM 08:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:59 AM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 08:22 AM 08:23 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:22 AM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 09:09 AM 09:14 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:09 AM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 09:52 AM 09:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:52 AM N/A
Annavaram (ANV) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:19 AM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:35 AM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:21 AM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 01:00 PM 01:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:00 PM N/A
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 02:15 PM 02:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:15 PM N/A
Chipurupalle (CPP) 02:48 PM 02:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:49 PM N/A
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 03:18 PM 03:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:18 PM N/A
Naupada Jn (NWP) 03:56 PM 03:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:57 PM N/A
Palasa (PSA) 04:25 PM 04:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:25 PM N/A
Sompeta (SPT) 04:53 PM 04:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:54 PM N/A
Ichchpuram (IPM) 05:10 PM 05:12 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:11 PM N/A
Brahmapur (BAM) 05:35 PM 05:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:35 PM N/A
Chatrapur (CAP) 05:57 PM 05:59 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:58 PM N/A
Balugaon (BALU) 06:40 PM 06:42 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:41 PM N/A
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 08:00 PM 08:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:00 PM N/A
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:40 PM 08:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:40 PM N/A
Cuttack (CTC) 09:15 PM 09:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:15 PM N/A
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:15 PM N/A
Bhadrak (BHC) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:22 PM N/A
Balasore (BLS) 12:07 AM 12:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:07 AM N/A
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 01:47 AM 01:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:47 AM N/A
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 03:21 AM 03:23 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:22 AM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:10 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 04:10 AM N/A
Last Updated:30th of July 2014 at 02:34 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12840,12840 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12840,12840 running status,Train no 12840,running train status of 12840,running status of 12840,train no 12840 running status,12840 train schedule,train 12840,train running status 12840,12840 train,Train 12840 running status,12840 current running status,running status of train no 12840,rail enquiry