Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12840 - Howrah Mail
Running train status for 23rd of October 2014
Currently Train is - Not_started
This train is not started for today.
Click here for Yesterday's (22-10-2014) running status for Howrah Mail.
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train at Chennai Central (MAS) at 12:00 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Central (MAS) Source 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:50 AM 01:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:50 AM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 02:17 AM 02:18 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:17 AM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 03:44 AM 03:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:44 AM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 04:20 AM 04:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:20 AM N/A
Bapatla (BPP) 04:33 AM 04:34 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:33 AM N/A
Tenali Jn (TEL) 05:05 AM 05:06 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:05 AM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:25 AM 06:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:25 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 07:26 AM 07:27 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:26 AM N/A
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:59 AM 08:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:59 AM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 08:22 AM 08:23 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:22 AM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 09:09 AM 09:14 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:09 AM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 09:52 AM 09:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:52 AM N/A
Annavaram (ANV) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:19 AM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:35 AM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:21 AM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 01:00 PM 01:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:00 PM N/A
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 02:15 PM 02:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:15 PM N/A
Chipurupalle (CPP) 02:48 PM 02:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:49 PM N/A
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 03:18 PM 03:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:18 PM N/A
Naupada Jn (NWP) 03:56 PM 03:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:57 PM N/A
Palasa (PSA) 04:25 PM 04:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:25 PM N/A
Sompeta (SPT) 04:53 PM 04:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:54 PM N/A
Ichchpuram (IPM) 05:10 PM 05:12 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:11 PM N/A
Brahmapur (BAM) 05:35 PM 05:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:35 PM N/A
Chatrapur (CAP) 05:57 PM 05:59 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:58 PM N/A
Balugaon (BALU) 06:40 PM 06:42 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:41 PM N/A
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 08:00 PM 08:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:00 PM N/A
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:40 PM 08:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:40 PM N/A
Cuttack (CTC) 09:15 PM 09:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:15 PM N/A
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:05 PM N/A
Bhadrak (BHC) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:22 PM N/A
Balasore (BLS) 12:07 AM 12:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:07 AM N/A
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 01:47 AM 01:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:47 AM N/A
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 03:20 AM 03:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:20 AM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:10 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 04:10 AM N/A
Last Updated:23rd of October 2014 at 04:32 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12840,12840 train running status,12840 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12840,Train no 12840,running train status of 12840,running status of 12840,train no 12840 running status,12840 runing sate,12840 current running status,train running status 12840,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12840/MAS/HWH/GN/HOWRAH-MAIL,Train 12840 running status,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12840/MAS/HWH/CK/HOWRAH-MAIL,12840 train,rail enquiry