Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12809 - Howrah Mail
Running train status for 23rd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 15 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Sarona (SZB) at 04:19 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Source 08:35 PM Departed 08:36 PM No Delay
Dadar (DR) 08:47 PM 08:50 PM Departed 08:51 PM 4 Mins. Late
Thane (TNA) 09:12 PM 09:15 PM Departed 09:17 PM 5 Mins. Late
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 09:35 PM 09:40 PM Departed 09:45 PM 10 Mins. Late
Kasara (KSRA) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM Departed 11:04 PM 19 Mins. Late
Igatpuri (IGP) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM Departed 11:35 PM 15 Mins. Late
Devlali (DVL) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM Departed 12:40 AM 32 Mins. Late
Nasik Road (NK) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM Departed 12:49 AM 29 Mins. Late
Manmad Jn (MMR) 01:19 AM 01:22 AM Departed 01:55 AM 36 Mins. Late
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 02:05 AM 02:07 AM Departed 02:43 AM 38 Mins. Late
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Departed 03:52 AM 44 Mins. Late
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 03:40 AM 03:50 AM Departed 04:18 AM 38 Mins. Late
Malkapur (MKU) 04:46 AM 04:48 AM Departed 05:17 AM 31 Mins. Late
Nandura (NN) 05:08 AM 05:10 AM Departed 05:40 AM 32 Mins. Late
Jalamb Jn (JM) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Departed 05:50 AM 32 Mins. Late
Shegaon (SEG) 05:28 AM 05:30 AM Departed 06:03 AM 35 Mins. Late
Akola Jn (AK) 06:05 AM 06:10 AM Departed 06:40 AM 35 Mins. Late
Murtajapur (MZR) 06:38 AM 06:40 AM Departed 07:15 AM 37 Mins. Late
Badnera Jn (BD) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:55 AM 15 Mins. Late
Dhamangaon (DMN) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:35 AM 5 Mins. Late
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 08:47 AM 08:49 AM Departed 08:55 AM 8 Mins. Late
Wardha Jn (WR) 09:25 AM 09:28 AM Departed 09:24 AM 1 Mins. Before
Nagpur (NGP) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM Departed 11:00 AM 5 Mins. Before
Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM Departed 12:15 PM 6 Mins. Late
Tumsar Road (TMR) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM Departed 12:31 PM 6 Mins. Late
Gondia Jn (G) 01:11 PM 01:16 PM Departed 01:17 PM 6 Mins. Late
Dongargarh (DGG) 02:10 PM 02:12 PM Departed 02:36 PM 26 Mins. Late
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 02:34 PM 02:36 PM Departed 03:00 PM 26 Mins. Late
Durg (DURG) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM Departed 03:40 PM 15 Mins. Late
Raipur Jn (R) 04:05 PM 04:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:20 PM N/A
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:03 PM 05:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:18 PM N/A
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 06:00 PM 06:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:15 PM N/A
Champa (CPH) 07:01 PM 07:03 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:16 PM N/A
Sakti (SKT) 07:26 PM 07:28 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:41 PM N/A
Kharsia (KHS) 07:41 PM 07:43 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:56 PM N/A
Raigarh (RIG) 08:04 PM 08:09 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:19 PM N/A
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 08:49 PM 08:51 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:04 PM N/A
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 09:35 PM 09:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:50 PM N/A
Rourkela (ROU) 10:56 PM 11:11 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:11 PM N/A
Chakradharpur (CKP) 12:28 AM 12:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:43 AM N/A
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 01:40 AM 01:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:55 AM N/A
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 03:35 AM 03:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:50 AM N/A
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 05:10 AM 05:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:25 AM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:50 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:05 AM N/A
Last Updated:24th of April 2014 at 04:30 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12809,12809 running status,12809 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12809,train running status 12809,12809 exp,running status of 12809,12809 running information,12809 train schedule,12809 train ,current running status of train no. 12809,train no 12809 running status,current running status of train 12809,train no 12809,train no. 12809 running status,rail enquiry