Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12807 - Samta Express
Running train status for 17th of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 5 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Muniguda (MNGD) at 10:54 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Source 06:25 AM Departed 06:25 AM No Delay
Simhachalam (SCM) 06:41 AM 06:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:46 AM N/A
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 07:25 AM 07:30 AM Departed 07:28 AM 3 Mins. Late
Bobbili (VBL) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM Departed 08:25 AM 10 Mins. Late
Parvatipuram (PVP) 08:41 AM 08:43 AM Departed 08:45 AM 4 Mins. Late
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 08:48 AM 08:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:51 AM N/A
Rayagada (RGDA) 09:40 AM 09:45 AM Departed 09:30 AM 10 Mins. Before
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM Departed 09:57 AM 3 Mins. Before
Therubali (THV) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM Departed 10:14 AM 1 Mins. Late
Muniguda (MNGD) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Departed 10:54 AM 4 Mins. Late
Ambodala (AMB) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:19 AM N/A
Norla Road (NRLR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:44 AM N/A
Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:54 AM N/A
Kesinga (KSNG) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:09 PM N/A
Titlagarh (TIG) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:30 PM N/A
Kantabanji (KBJ) 01:00 PM 01:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:05 PM N/A
Harishanker Rd (HSK) 01:30 PM 01:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:36 PM N/A
Khariar Road (KRAR) 02:02 PM 02:04 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:08 PM N/A
Bagbahra (BGBR) 02:22 PM 02:24 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:28 PM N/A
Mahasamund (MSMD) 02:45 PM 02:47 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:51 PM N/A
Raipur Jn (R) 04:40 PM 05:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:45 PM N/A
Durg (DURG) 05:55 PM 06:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:00 PM N/A
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 06:21 PM 06:26 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:26 PM N/A
Dongargarh (DGG) 06:48 PM 06:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:54 PM N/A
Gondia Jn (G) 08:00 PM 08:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:05 PM N/A
Tumsar Road (TMR) 08:38 PM 08:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:44 PM N/A
Bhandara Road (BRD) 08:58 PM 09:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:04 PM N/A
Nagpur (NGP) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:30 PM N/A
Multai (MTY) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:50 AM N/A
Betul (BZU) 01:07 AM 01:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:14 AM N/A
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:45 AM 03:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:50 AM N/A
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:55 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:00 AM N/A
Bina Jn (BINA) 08:05 AM 08:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:10 AM N/A
Lalitpur (LAR) 09:00 AM 09:02 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:08 AM N/A
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:18 AM 10:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:23 AM N/A
Gwalior (GWL) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:46 AM N/A
Agra Cantt (AGC) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:49 PM N/A
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 01:52 PM 01:54 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:58 PM N/A
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 02:32 PM 02:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:37 PM N/A
Faridabad (FDB) 04:13 PM 04:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:19 PM N/A
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:45 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 04:50 PM N/A
Last Updated:17th of September 2014 at 11:00 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12807,12807 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12807,12807 running status,samta express 12807 running status,running status of train 12807,train running status 12807,train no 12807,12807 current status,12807 live running,12807 current running status,12807 train status,12807 Samta express current running position,samta express running status 12807,Train no.12807,rail enquiry