Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12807 - Samta Express
Running train status for 21st of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 15 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Metpanjra (MER) at 11:47 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Source 06:25 AM Departed 06:35 AM No Delay
Simhachalam (SCM) 06:41 AM 06:43 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:56 AM N/A
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 07:25 AM 07:30 AM Departed 07:35 AM 10 Mins. Late
Bobbili (VBL) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM Departed 08:20 AM 5 Mins. Late
Parvatipuram (PVP) 08:41 AM 08:43 AM Departed 08:37 AM 4 Mins. Before
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 08:48 AM 08:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:03 AM N/A
Rayagada (RGDA) 09:40 AM 09:45 AM Departed 09:20 AM 20 Mins. Before
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM Departed 09:55 AM 5 Mins. Before
Therubali (THV) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM Departed 10:13 AM No Delay
Muniguda (MNGD) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Departed 10:56 AM 6 Mins. Late
Ambodala (AMB) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM Departed 11:22 AM 9 Mins. Late
Norla Road (NRLR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM Departed 11:42 AM 4 Mins. Late
Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM Departed 11:52 AM 4 Mins. Late
Kesinga (KSNG) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM Departed 12:15 PM 12 Mins. Late
Titlagarh (TIG) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM Departed 12:30 PM 5 Mins. Late
Kantabanji (KBJ) 01:00 PM 01:10 PM Departed 01:22 PM 22 Mins. Late
Harishanker Rd (HSK) 01:30 PM 01:32 PM Departed 01:54 PM 24 Mins. Late
Khariar Road (KRAR) 02:02 PM 02:04 PM Departed 02:28 PM 26 Mins. Late
Bagbahra (BGBR) 02:22 PM 02:24 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:37 PM N/A
Mahasamund (MSMD) 02:45 PM 02:47 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:00 PM N/A
Raipur Jn (R) 04:40 PM 05:00 PM Departed 05:05 PM 25 Mins. Late
Durg (DURG) 05:55 PM 06:00 PM Departed 06:08 PM 13 Mins. Late
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 06:21 PM 06:26 PM Departed 06:41 PM 20 Mins. Late
Dongargarh (DGG) 06:48 PM 06:50 PM Departed 07:10 PM 22 Mins. Late
Gondia Jn (G) 08:00 PM 08:05 PM Departed 08:18 PM 18 Mins. Late
Tumsar Road (TMR) 08:38 PM 08:40 PM Departed 09:02 PM 24 Mins. Late
Bhandara Road (BRD) 08:58 PM 09:00 PM Departed 09:19 PM 21 Mins. Late
Nagpur (NGP) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM Departed 10:40 PM 15 Mins. Late
Multai (MTY) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:00 AM N/A
Betul (BZU) 01:07 AM 01:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:23 AM N/A
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:45 AM 03:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:00 AM N/A
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:55 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:10 AM N/A
Bina Jn (BINA) 08:05 AM 08:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:20 AM N/A
Lalitpur (LAR) 09:00 AM 09:02 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:15 AM N/A
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:18 AM 10:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:33 AM N/A
Gwalior (GWL) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:52 AM N/A
Agra Cantt (AGC) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:55 PM N/A
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 01:52 PM 01:54 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:07 PM N/A
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 02:32 PM 02:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:47 PM N/A
Faridabad (FDB) 04:13 PM 04:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:28 PM N/A
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:45 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 05:00 PM N/A
Last Updated:21st of October 2014 at 11:50 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12807,12807 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12807,12807 running status,12807 live running,12807 current status,samta express 12807 running status,train no 12807,running status of train 12807,train running status 12807,12807 current running status,samta express running status 12807,Train 12807,12807 train status,RUNNING STATUS OF 12807,rail enquiry