Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12801 - Purushottam Express
Running train status for 22nd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 25 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Chandari (CNBI) at 10:16 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Puri (PURI) Source 09:45 PM Departed 09:45 PM No Delay
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM Departed 10:35 PM 10 Mins. Before
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM Departed 11:15 PM No Delay
Cuttack (CTC) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM Departed 11:52 PM 7 Mins. Late
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 12:35 AM 12:36 AM Departed 12:47 AM 13 Mins. Late
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:43 AM 01:45 AM Departed 01:30 AM 13 Mins. Before
Balasore (BLS) 02:30 AM 02:35 AM Departed 02:34 AM 4 Mins. Late
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 04:15 AM 04:40 AM Departed 04:05 AM 10 Mins. Before
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:35 AM 06:45 AM Departed 06:35 AM No Delay
Purulia Jn (PRR) 08:23 AM 08:25 AM Departed 08:32 AM 9 Mins. Late
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 09:30 AM 09:35 AM Departed 09:33 AM 3 Mins. Late
Chandrapura (CRP) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM Departed 10:25 AM 1 Mins. Before
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM Departed 10:55 AM 5 Mins. Late
Parasnath (PNME) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM Departed 11:25 AM 9 Mins. Late
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM Departed 11:49 AM 9 Mins. Late
Koderma (KQR) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM Departed 12:28 PM 11 Mins. Late
Paharpur (PRP) 01:02 PM 01:03 PM Departed 01:13 PM 12 Mins. Late
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 02:00 PM 02:05 PM Departed 02:00 PM No Delay
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 02:53 PM 02:54 PM Departed 02:58 PM 6 Mins. Late
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 03:12 PM 03:14 PM Departed 03:16 PM 4 Mins. Late
Sasaram (SSM) 03:27 PM 03:28 PM Departed 03:31 PM 5 Mins. Late
Bhabua Road (BBU) 04:00 PM 04:01 PM Departed 04:06 PM 7 Mins. Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 05:10 PM 05:25 PM Departed 04:54 PM 16 Mins. Before
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:19 PM 06:20 PM Departed 06:27 PM 9 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 07:35 PM 07:45 PM Departed 08:00 PM 25 Mins. Late
Fatehpur (FTP) 08:59 PM 09:00 PM Departed 09:23 PM 25 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:40 PM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 04:03 AM 04:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:28 AM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:50 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 05:15 AM N/A
Last Updated:23rd of April 2014 at 10:25 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12801,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12801,12801 running status ,12801 train running status,purushottam express 12801 running status,running status of 12801,current running status of 12801,train no 12801,12801 current running status,Train 12801,train running status 12801,current running status of train 12801,running status 12801,12801 train,train no 12801 running status,rail enquiry