Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12675 - Kovai Express
Running train status for 28th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 19 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Morappur (MAP) at 10:17 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Central (MAS) Source 06:15 AM Departed 06:15 AM No Delay
Arakkonam (AJJ) 07:13 AM 07:15 AM Departed 07:18 AM 5 Mins. Late
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 07:44 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:48 AM 4 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 08:10 AM 08:12 AM Departed 08:14 AM 4 Mins. Late
Ambur (AB) 08:49 AM 08:50 AM Departed 09:04 AM 15 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:18 AM 09:20 AM Departed 09:33 AM 15 Mins. Late
Morappur (MAP) 09:58 AM 10:00 AM Departed 10:17 AM 19 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 10:52 AM 10:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:11 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 11:51 AM 11:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:11 PM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:57 PM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:45 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 02:04 PM N/A
Last Updated:28th of May 2015 at 11:20 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12675,12675 train running status,12675 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12675,train no 12675,12675 train seat availability,kovai express 12675 seat availability,12675 seat availability,train no 12675 runnung status,12675 kovai express seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12675/MAS/CBE/GN/KOVAI-EXPRESS,12675 exp,Train 12675,12675 train live status,12675 express,rail enquiry