Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12675 - Kovai Express
Running train status for 29th of December 2014
Currently Train is - Not_started
This train is not started for today.
Click here for Yesterday's (28-12-2014) running status for Kovai Express.
Train is delayed by - 12 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Vinnamangalam (VGM) at 09:07 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Central (MAS) Source 06:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:42 AM N/A
Arakkonam (AJJ) 07:13 AM 07:15 AM Departed 07:22 AM 9 Mins. Late
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 07:44 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:53 AM 9 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 08:10 AM 08:12 AM Departed 08:18 AM 8 Mins. Late
Ambur (AB) 08:49 AM 08:50 AM Departed 09:00 AM 11 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:18 AM 09:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:30 AM N/A
Morappur (MAP) 09:58 AM 10:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:11 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 10:52 AM 10:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:04 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 11:51 AM 11:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:04 PM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:50 PM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:45 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:57 PM N/A
Last Updated:29th of December 2014 at 09:18 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
rail enquiry