RailEnquiry

Loading..

12662 Pothigai Express Live Running Status - 25 Mins Late
Start Date - 29 Jul 2015 Currently Running (Departed: Ayyalur)

Refresh Status
# Station Day Sch Arr Exp/Act Arr Arr Delay Sch Dep Exp/Act Dep Delay Dep Distance PF
1 Sengottai 1 Source Source No Delay 06:30 PM 06:30 PM No Delay 0 Kms -
2 Tenkasi Jn 1 06:44 PM 06:43 PM 1M Before 06:45 PM 06:47 PM 2 Mins 7 Kms -
3 Kadayanallur 1 07:00 PM 07:03 PM 3 Mins 07:01 PM 07:04 PM 3 Mins 23 Kms -
4 Pamba Kovil Shandy 1 07:12 PM 07:15 PM 3 Mins 07:13 PM 07:16 PM 3 Mins 32 Kms -
5 Sankarankovil 1 07:24 PM 07:29 PM 5 Mins 07:25 PM 07:30 PM 5 Mins 44 Kms -
6 Rajapalayam 1 07:48 PM 07:58 PM 10 Mins 07:50 PM 08:00 PM 10 Mins 77 Kms -
7 Srivilliputtur 1 08:00 PM 08:13 PM 13 Mins 08:01 PM 08:14 PM 13 Mins 88 Kms -
8 Sivakasi 1 08:14 PM 08:35 PM 21 Mins 08:15 PM 08:37 PM 22 Mins 105 Kms -
9 Tiruttangal 1 08:20 PM 08:42 PM 22 Mins 08:21 PM 08:43 PM 22 Mins 108 Kms -
10 Virudunagar Jn 1 08:40 PM 09:06 PM 26 Mins 08:42 PM 09:08 PM 26 Mins 129 Kms -
11 Madurai Jn 1 09:20 PM 09:43 PM 23 Mins 09:35 PM 09:48 PM 13 Mins 173 Kms -
12 Dindigul Jn 1 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 Mins 10:35 PM 11:00 PM 25 Mins 239 Kms -
13 Ayyalur 1 11:24 PM 11:19 PM 5M Before 11:24 PM 11:19 PM 5M Before 263 Kms -
14 Tiruchchirappalli Jn 2 12:15 AM 12:15 AM No Delay 12:20 AM 12:20 AM No Delay 333 Kms 1
15 Vriddhachalam Jn 2 02:13 AM 02:13 AM No Delay 02:15 AM 02:15 AM No Delay 456 Kms -
16 Villupuram Jn 2 03:20 AM 03:20 AM No Delay 03:25 AM 03:25 AM No Delay 510 Kms -
17 Chengalpattu Jn 2 05:13 AM 05:13 AM No Delay 05:15 AM 05:15 AM No Delay 613 Kms -
18 Tambaram 2 05:43 AM 05:43 AM No Delay 05:45 AM 05:45 AM No Delay 644 Kms -
19 Chennai Egmore 2 06:40 AM 06:40 AM No Delay Destination Destination No Delay 669 Kms -
Journey Done: 4 hrs 49 minLast Updated: 29 Jul, 2015 @ 11:19 PM
No Options are Available