Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12662 - Pothigai Express
Running train status for 02nd of September 2014
Currently Train is - Not_started
This train is not started for today.
Click here for Yesterday's (01-09-2014) running status for Pothigai Express.
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train at Sengottai (SCT) at 12:00 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Sengottai (SCT) Source 06:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 06:44 PM 06:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:42 PM N/A
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 07:00 PM 07:01 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:01 PM N/A
Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 07:12 PM 07:13 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:12 PM N/A
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 07:24 PM 07:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:23 PM N/A
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 07:48 PM 07:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:48 PM N/A
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 08:00 PM 08:01 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:00 PM N/A
Sivakasi (SVKS) 08:14 PM 08:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:14 PM N/A
Tiruttangal (TTL) 08:20 PM 08:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:20 PM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 08:40 PM 08:42 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:40 PM N/A
Madurai Jn (MDU) 09:20 PM 09:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:20 PM N/A
Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:18 PM N/A
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:15 AM N/A
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:13 AM 02:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:13 AM N/A
Villupuram Jn (VM) 03:20 AM 03:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:20 AM N/A
Chengalpattu (CGL) 05:13 AM 05:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:13 AM N/A
Tambaram (TBM) 05:43 AM 05:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:44 AM N/A
Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:40 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:40 AM N/A
Last Updated:02nd of September 2014 at 09:48 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12662 train ruNning status,12662,12662 train seat availability,12662 pothigai express seat availability,12662 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12662,12662 train schedule,train 12662,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12662/SCT/MS/GN/POTHIGAI--EXPRESS,12662 train status,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12662/SCT/MS/GN/Pothigai-Exp-,pothigai exp 12662,12662 seat availability,train 12662 running status,train no 12662,rail enquiry