Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12662 - Pothigai Express
Running train status for 01st of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Sankarankovil (SNKL) at 07:31 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Sengottai (SCT) Source 06:30 PM Departed 06:30 PM No Delay
Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 06:44 PM 06:45 PM Departed 06:43 PM 1 Mins. Before
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 07:00 PM 07:01 PM Departed 07:05 PM 5 Mins. Late
Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 07:12 PM 07:13 PM Departed 07:19 PM 7 Mins. Late
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 07:24 PM 07:25 PM Departed 07:31 PM 7 Mins. Late
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 07:48 PM 07:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:59 PM N/A
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 08:00 PM 08:01 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:10 PM N/A
Sivakasi (SVKS) 08:14 PM 08:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:24 PM N/A
Tiruttangal (TTL) 08:20 PM 08:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:30 PM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 08:40 PM 08:42 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:50 PM N/A
Madurai Jn (MDU) 09:20 PM 09:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:35 PM N/A
Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:43 PM N/A
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:25 AM N/A
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:13 AM 02:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:23 AM N/A
Villupuram Jn (VM) 03:20 AM 03:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:30 AM N/A
Chengalpattu (CGL) 05:13 AM 05:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:23 AM N/A
Tambaram (TBM) 05:43 AM 05:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:54 AM N/A
Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:40 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:50 AM N/A
Last Updated:01st of April 2015 at 07:56 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12662,12662 train ruNning status,12662 running status,12662 train seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12662,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12662/SCT/MS/GN/POTHIGAI--EXPRESS,12662 pothigai express seat availability,12662 train schedule,train 12662,12662 train status,Pothigai express 12662 running status,12662 seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12662/SCT/MS/GN/Pothigai-Exp-,train 12662 running status,running status 12662,rail enquiry