Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12662 - Pothigai Express
Running train status for 29th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 29 Minutes
Train Arrived at Chettiyarpatti (CII) at 11:40 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Sengottai (SCT) Source 06:30 PM Departed 06:30 PM No Delay
Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 06:44 PM 06:45 PM Departed 06:42 PM 2 Mins. Before
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 07:00 PM 07:01 PM Departed 07:05 PM 5 Mins. Late
Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 07:12 PM 07:13 PM Departed 07:17 PM 5 Mins. Late
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 07:24 PM 07:25 PM Departed 07:30 PM 6 Mins. Late
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 07:48 PM 07:50 PM Departed 08:01 PM 13 Mins. Late
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 08:00 PM 08:01 PM Departed 08:16 PM 16 Mins. Late
Sivakasi (SVKS) 08:14 PM 08:15 PM Departed 08:31 PM 17 Mins. Late
Tiruttangal (TTL) 08:20 PM 08:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:49 PM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 08:40 PM 08:42 PM Departed 09:00 PM 20 Mins. Late
Madurai Jn (MDU) 09:20 PM 09:35 PM Departed 09:39 PM 19 Mins. Late
Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM Departed 11:02 PM 32 Mins. Late
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:44 AM N/A
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:13 AM 02:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:42 AM N/A
Villupuram Jn (VM) 03:20 AM 03:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:49 AM N/A
Chengalpattu (CGL) 05:13 AM 05:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:42 AM N/A
Tambaram (TBM) 05:43 AM 05:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:13 AM N/A
Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:40 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:09 AM N/A
Last Updated:29th of May 2015 at 11:45 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12662,12662 train ruNning status,12662 train schedule,12662 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12662,12662 train seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12662/SCT/MS/GN/POTHIGAI--EXPRESS,12662 pothigai express seat availability,12662 seat availability,12662 train status,train 12662,Pothigai express 12662 running status,12662 current running status,12662 train,train 12662 running status,rail enquiry