Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12662 - Pothigai Express
Running train status for 17th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 18, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 15 Minutes
Train Arrived at Chennai Egmore (MS) at 06:55 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Sengottai (SCT) Source 07:00 PM Departed 06:30 PM No Delay
Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 07:12 PM 07:17 PM Departed 06:43 PM 1 Mins. Late
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 07:31 PM 07:32 PM Departed 07:04 PM 3 Mins. Late
Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 07:42 PM 07:43 PM Departed 07:16 PM 4 Mins. Late
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 07:56 PM 07:57 PM Departed 07:30 PM 7 Mins. Late
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 08:19 PM 08:20 PM Departed 07:57 PM 9 Mins. Late
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 08:34 PM 08:35 PM Departed 08:14 PM 14 Mins. Late
Sivakasi (SVKS) 08:52 PM 08:53 PM Departed 08:28 PM 14 Mins. Late
Tiruttangal (TTL) 08:58 PM 08:59 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:13 PM N/A
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 09:18 PM 09:20 PM Departed 08:56 PM 16 Mins. Late
Madurai Jn (MDU) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM Departed 09:36 PM 16 Mins. Late
Dindigul Jn (DG) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM Departed 10:53 PM 35 Mins. Late
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 01:00 AM 01:05 AM Departed 12:40 AM 25 Mins. Late
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:43 AM 02:45 AM Departed 02:30 AM 17 Mins. Late
Villupuram Jn (VM) 03:53 AM 03:55 AM Departed 03:44 AM 24 Mins. Late
Chengalpattu (CGL) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Departed 05:50 AM 37 Mins. Late
Tambaram (TBM) 06:09 AM 06:10 AM Departed 06:21 AM 38 Mins. Late
Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:05 AM Destination Departed 06:55 AM 15 Mins. Late
Last Updated:18th of April 2014 at 09:34 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12662 train ruNning status,12662,12662 train seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12662,12662 running status,12662 pothigai express seat availability,12662 train schedule,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12662/SCT/MS/GN/POTHIGAI--EXPRESS,train 12662,12662 train status,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12662/SCT/MS/GN/Pothigai-Exp-,pothigai exp 12662,train running status 12662,12662 seat availability,train no 12662,rail enquiry