Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12641 - Tirukkural Express
Running train status for 26th of November 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 46 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Virudunagar Jn. (VPT) at 11:51 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kanyakumari (CAPE) Source 07:15 PM Departed 07:15 PM No Delay
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:35 PM 07:40 PM Departed 07:33 PM 2 Mins. Before
Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:10 PM 09:15 PM Departed 09:45 PM 35 Mins. Late
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 09:40 PM 09:41 PM Departed 10:23 PM 43 Mins. Late
Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM Departed 10:55 PM 41 Mins. Late
Satur (SRT) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM Departed 11:19 PM 45 Mins. Late
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM Departed 11:51 PM 45 Mins. Late
Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:56 AM N/A
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:31 AM N/A
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:10 AM 01:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:56 AM N/A
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 02:55 AM 03:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:41 AM N/A
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 04:48 AM 04:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:34 AM N/A
Villupuram Jn (VM) 05:45 AM 05:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:31 AM N/A
Chengalpattu (CGL) 07:28 AM 07:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:14 AM N/A
Tambaram (TBM) 07:58 AM 08:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:44 AM N/A
Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:50 AM 09:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:36 AM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 03:55 PM 04:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:41 PM N/A
Balharshah (BPQ) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:51 PM N/A
Nagpur (NGP) 02:00 AM 02:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:46 AM N/A
Betul (BZU) 04:32 AM 04:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:18 AM N/A
Itarsi Jn (ET) 06:25 AM 06:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:11 AM N/A
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 08:05 AM 08:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:51 AM N/A
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:46 PM N/A
Agra Cantt (AGC) 03:10 PM 03:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:56 PM N/A
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:00 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:46 PM N/A
Last Updated:26th of November 2014 at 11:59 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12641,12641 running status,12641 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12641,train running status of 12641,train live running status of 12641,12641 train,train no 12641,train no 12641 running status,12641 current running status,thirukkural express 12641 running status,train running status 12641,12641 live runing,Running status of 12641,12641 train status,rail enquiry