Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12565 - Bihar S Kranti
Running train status for 27th of December 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 70 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Malhour (ML) at 09:36 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Source 08:35 AM Departed 08:35 AM No Delay
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 09:25 AM 09:45 AM Departed 09:25 AM No Delay
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM Departed 10:53 AM 18 Mins. Late
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM Departed 12:02 PM 36 Mins. Late
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM Departed 12:35 PM 52 Mins. Late
Chhapra (CPR) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM Departed 01:30 PM 50 Mins. Late
Siwan Jn (SV) 01:35 PM 01:40 PM Departed 02:48 PM 73 Mins. Late
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 03:50 PM 04:10 PM Departed 05:05 PM 75 Mins. Late
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:55 PM 09:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:05 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:48 PM 10:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:58 PM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 05:35 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:45 AM N/A
Last Updated:27th of December 2014 at 10:00 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
rail enquiry