Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12562 - Swatantrta S Express
Running train status for 23rd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 24, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 243 Minutes
Train Arrived at Darbhanga Jn. (DBG) at 10:08 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
New Delhi (NDLS) Source 08:40 PM Departed 08:40 PM No Delay
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM Departed 10:59 PM 34 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:45 AM 02:50 AM Departed 03:50 AM 65 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 05:35 AM 06:00 AM Departed 07:32 AM 117 Mins. Late
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 07:03 AM 07:05 AM Departed 09:17 AM 134 Mins. Late
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 08:08 AM 08:09 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:11 PM N/A
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:30 AM 08:40 AM Departed 10:45 AM 135 Mins. Late
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 09:15 AM 09:17 AM Departed 12:08 PM 173 Mins. Late
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM Departed 12:57 PM 177 Mins. Late
Yusufpur (YFP) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM Departed 01:23 PM 179 Mins. Late
Ballia (BUI) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM Departed 02:00 PM 165 Mins. Late
Suraimanpur (SIP) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM Departed 02:30 PM 162 Mins. Late
Chhapra (CPR) 12:45 PM 01:05 PM Departed 02:55 PM 130 Mins. Late
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 02:05 PM 02:10 PM Departed 04:55 PM 170 Mins. Late
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:23 PM 02:25 PM Departed 05:42 PM 202 Mins. Late
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 03:35 PM 03:45 PM Departed 07:40 PM 245 Mins. Late
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 04:45 PM 05:10 PM Departed 08:50 PM 245 Mins. Late
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 06:05 PM Destination Departed 10:08 PM 243 Mins. Late
Last Updated:24th of April 2014 at 10:45 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12562,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12562,12562 running status,12562 train running status,running status of 12562,TRAIN NO 12562,12562 train,12562 current running status ,train running status 12562,current status of 12562,status of 12562,current status of train no 12562,train 12562,train no 12562 running status,train running status of 12562,rail enquiry