Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12562 - Swatantrta S Express
Running train status for 20th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 83 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Aung (AUNG) at 04:53 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
New Delhi (NDLS) Source 08:40 PM Departed 08:40 PM No Delay
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM Departed 10:59 PM 34 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:45 AM 02:50 AM Departed 04:07 AM 82 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 05:35 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:58 AM N/A
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 07:03 AM 07:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:26 AM N/A
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 08:08 AM 08:09 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:31 AM N/A
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:30 AM 08:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:53 AM N/A
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 09:15 AM 09:17 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:38 AM N/A
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:23 AM N/A
Yusufpur (YFP) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:47 AM N/A
Ballia (BUI) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:38 PM N/A
Suraimanpur (SIP) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:11 PM N/A
Chhapra (CPR) 12:45 PM 01:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:08 PM N/A
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 02:05 PM 02:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:28 PM N/A
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:23 PM 02:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:46 PM N/A
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 03:35 PM 03:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:58 PM N/A
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 04:45 PM 05:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:08 PM N/A
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 06:05 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:28 PM N/A
Last Updated:21st of April 2014 at 04:53 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12562,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12562,12562 running status,12562 train running status,running status of 12562,TRAIN NO 12562,12562 train,12562 current running status ,train running status 12562,current status of 12562,status of 12562,current status of train no 12562,train 12562,train no 12562 running status,train running status of 12562,rail enquiry