Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12553 - Vaishali Express
Running train status for 25th of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 135 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Bara Banki Jn. (BBK) at 11:07 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Barauni Jn (BJU) Source 09:30 AM Departed 09:30 AM No Delay
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM Departed 10:00 AM No Delay
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:30 AM No Delay
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM Departed 01:05 PM 100 Mins. Late
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM Departed 02:10 PM 115 Mins. Late
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM Departed 02:25 PM 115 Mins. Late
Chhapra (CPR) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Departed 03:30 PM 110 Mins. Late
Siwan Jn (SV) 02:30 PM 02:35 PM Departed 04:20 PM 110 Mins. Late
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:29 PM 03:30 PM Departed 05:25 PM 116 Mins. Late
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50 PM 05:05 PM Departed 06:20 PM 90 Mins. Late
Khalilabad (KLD) 05:42 PM 05:43 PM Departed 07:08 PM 86 Mins. Late
Basti (BST) 06:10 PM 06:15 PM Departed 07:33 PM 83 Mins. Late
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:35 PM 07:40 PM Departed 09:03 PM 88 Mins. Late
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 09:08 PM 09:10 PM Departed 11:07 PM 119 Mins. Late
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:05 PM 10:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:20 AM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:10 AM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 01:47 AM 01:49 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:03 AM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:05 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:20 AM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:11 AM 04:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:26 AM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:55 AM 05:57 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:10 AM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:55 AM N/A
Last Updated:25th of April 2015 at 11:40 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12553,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12553,12553 running status,12553 train enq,12553 train running status,12553 train,vaishali express 12553,train no 12553,vaishali express 12553 Running Status,Running status of 12553,12553 Vaishali,12553 current running status,12553 live running status,Train 12553 running status,TRAIN 12553,rail enquiry