Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12553 - Vaishali Express
Running train status for 31st of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 36 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Daliganj Jn. (DAL) at 10:11 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Barauni Jn (BJU) Source 09:30 AM Departed 09:30 AM No Delay
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM Departed 10:10 AM 10 Mins. Late
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:47 AM 17 Mins. Late
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:38 AM 13 Mins. Late
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM Departed 12:30 PM 15 Mins. Late
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM Departed 12:45 PM 15 Mins. Late
Chhapra (CPR) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Departed 02:15 PM 35 Mins. Late
Siwan Jn (SV) 02:30 PM 02:35 PM Departed 03:10 PM 40 Mins. Late
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:29 PM 03:30 PM Departed 04:25 PM 56 Mins. Late
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50 PM 05:05 PM Departed 05:26 PM 36 Mins. Late
Khalilabad (KLD) 05:42 PM 05:43 PM Departed 06:15 PM 33 Mins. Late
Basti (BST) 06:10 PM 06:15 PM Departed 06:40 PM 30 Mins. Late
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:35 PM 07:40 PM Departed 08:00 PM 25 Mins. Late
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 09:08 PM 09:10 PM Departed 09:44 PM 36 Mins. Late
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:05 PM 10:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:41 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:31 AM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 01:47 AM 01:49 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:24 AM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:05 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:41 AM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:11 AM 04:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:47 AM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:55 AM 05:57 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:31 AM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:16 AM N/A
Last Updated:31st of October 2014 at 10:30 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12553,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12553,12553 running status,12553 train running status,vaishali express 12553 Running Status,12553 train enq,Running status of 12553,vaishali express 12553,train no 12553,12553 current running status,12553 vaishali exp carrunt runinin status,baisali exp 12553,12553 train,12553 Vaishali,TRAIN 12553,rail enquiry