Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12553 - Vaishali Express
Running train status for 02nd of March 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 45 Minutes
Train Arrived at Gorakhpur Jn. (GKP) at 05:45 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Barauni Jn (BJU) Source 09:30 AM Departed 09:30 AM No Delay
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM Departed 10:04 AM 4 Mins. Late
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:30 AM No Delay
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:35 AM 10 Mins. Late
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM Departed 12:38 PM 23 Mins. Late
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM Departed 12:53 PM 23 Mins. Late
Chhapra (CPR) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Departed 01:55 PM 15 Mins. Late
Siwan Jn (SV) 02:30 PM 02:35 PM Departed 03:35 PM 65 Mins. Late
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:29 PM 03:30 PM Departed 04:50 PM 81 Mins. Late
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50 PM 05:05 PM Departed 05:45 PM 55 Mins. Late
Khalilabad (KLD) 05:42 PM 05:43 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:27 PM N/A
Basti (BST) 06:10 PM 06:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:55 PM N/A
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:35 PM 07:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:20 PM N/A
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 09:08 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:53 PM N/A
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:05 PM 10:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:50 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:40 AM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 01:47 AM 01:49 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:33 AM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:05 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:50 AM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:11 AM 04:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:56 AM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:55 AM 05:57 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:40 AM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:25 AM N/A
Last Updated:02nd of March 2015 at 06:09 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12553,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12553,12553 running status,12553 train enq,12553 train running status,vaishali express 12553,train no 12553,vaishali express 12553 Running Status,12553 train,12553 Vaishali,Running status of 12553,12553 current running status,12553 live running status,baisali exp 12553,12553 vaishali exp carrunt runinin status,rail enquiry