Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12553 - Vaishali Express
Running train status for 29th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Kanpur Central Jn. (CNB) at 11:34 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Barauni Jn (BJU) Source 09:30 AM Departed 09:30 AM No Delay
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM Departed 10:00 AM No Delay
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:30 AM No Delay
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:25 AM No Delay
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM Departed 12:26 PM 11 Mins. Late
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM Departed 12:40 PM 10 Mins. Late
Chhapra (CPR) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Departed 01:35 PM 5 Mins. Before
Siwan Jn (SV) 02:30 PM 02:35 PM Departed 02:42 PM 12 Mins. Late
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:29 PM 03:30 PM Departed 03:48 PM 19 Mins. Late
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50 PM 05:05 PM Departed 04:50 PM No Delay
Khalilabad (KLD) 05:42 PM 05:43 PM Departed 05:42 PM No Delay
Basti (BST) 06:10 PM 06:15 PM Departed 06:10 PM No Delay
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:35 PM 07:40 PM Departed 07:35 PM No Delay
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 09:08 PM 09:10 PM Departed 09:12 PM 4 Mins. Late
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:05 PM 10:25 PM Departed 10:05 PM No Delay
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM Departed 11:34 PM 21 Mins. Before
Etawah (ETW) 01:47 AM 01:49 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:48 AM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:05 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:05 AM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:11 AM 04:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:11 AM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:55 AM 05:57 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:55 AM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:40 AM N/A
Last Updated:29th of May 2015 at 11:43 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12553,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12553,12553 running status,12553 train enq,12553 train running status,12553 train,vaishali express 12553,train no 12553,Running status of 12553,vaishali express 12553 Running Status,12553 current running status,12553 Vaishali,TRAIN 12553,12553 live running status,Train 12553 running status,rail enquiry