Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12553 - Vaishali Express
Running train status for 20th of December 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 20 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Pati (PATI) at 07:03 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Barauni Jn (BJU) Source 09:30 AM Departed 09:30 AM No Delay
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM Departed 10:15 AM 15 Mins. Late
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:45 AM 15 Mins. Late
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:45 AM 20 Mins. Late
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM Departed 12:44 PM 29 Mins. Late
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM Departed 12:55 PM 25 Mins. Late
Chhapra (CPR) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Departed 01:55 PM 15 Mins. Late
Siwan Jn (SV) 02:30 PM 02:35 PM Departed 02:52 PM 22 Mins. Late
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:29 PM 03:30 PM Departed 04:00 PM 31 Mins. Late
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50 PM 05:05 PM Departed 05:05 PM 15 Mins. Late
Khalilabad (KLD) 05:42 PM 05:43 PM Departed 06:01 PM 19 Mins. Late
Basti (BST) 06:10 PM 06:15 PM Departed 06:30 PM 20 Mins. Late
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:35 PM 07:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:55 PM N/A
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 09:08 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:28 PM N/A
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:05 PM 10:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:25 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:15 AM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 01:47 AM 01:49 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:08 AM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 03:05 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:25 AM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 04:11 AM 04:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:31 AM N/A
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:55 AM 05:57 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:15 AM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:00 AM N/A
Last Updated:20th of December 2014 at 07:09 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12553,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12553,12553 running status,12553 train enq,12553 train running status,vaishali express 12553 Running Status,12553 Vaishali,vaishali express 12553,train no 12553,Running status of 12553,12553 current running status,12553 train,baisali exp 12553,12553 vaishali exp carrunt runinin status,TRAIN 12553,rail enquiry