Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12553 - Vaishali Express
Running train status for 24th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 25, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 130 Minutes
Train Arrived at New Delhi (NDLS) at 08:40 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Barauni Jn (BJU) Source 09:30 AM Departed 09:30 AM No Delay
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 09:59 AM 10:00 AM Departed 10:04 AM 6 Mins. Late
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:28 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:35 AM 7 Mins. Late
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:23 AM 11:30 AM Departed 11:32 AM 9 Mins. Late
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM Departed 12:33 PM 10 Mins. Late
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:38 PM 12:43 PM Departed 12:48 PM 10 Mins. Late
Chhapra (CPR) 01:40 PM 01:45 PM Departed 02:15 PM 35 Mins. Late
Siwan Jn (SV) 02:30 PM 02:35 PM Departed 03:17 PM 47 Mins. Late
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:29 PM 03:30 PM Departed 04:23 PM 55 Mins. Late
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50 PM 05:05 PM Departed 05:25 PM 35 Mins. Late
Khalilabad (KLD) 05:42 PM 05:43 PM Departed 06:28 PM 46 Mins. Late
Basti (BST) 06:10 PM 06:15 PM Departed 06:54 PM 44 Mins. Late
Gonda Jn (GD) 07:35 PM 07:40 PM Departed 08:06 PM 31 Mins. Late
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 09:08 PM 09:10 PM Departed 09:18 PM 10 Mins. Late
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:05 PM 10:25 PM Departed 10:05 PM No Delay
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:55 PM 11:59 PM Departed 11:50 PM 5 Mins. Before
Etawah (ETW) 01:38 AM 01:39 AM Departed 02:03 AM 26 Mins. Late
Tundla Jn (TDL) 02:55 AM 03:00 AM Departed 03:58 AM 63 Mins. Late
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:55 AM 04:00 AM Departed 05:10 AM 75 Mins. Late
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:48 AM 05:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:58 AM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:30 AM Destination Departed 08:40 AM 130 Mins. Late
Last Updated:25th of April 2014 at 08:52 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12553,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12553,12553 running status,12553 train running status,vaishali express 12553 Running Status,12553 vaishali exp carrunt runinin status,Running status of 12553,vaishali express 12553,12553 current running status,train no 12553,12553 train,current status on mobile 12553 ,baisali exp 12553,12553 exp,train running status 12553,rail enquiry