Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12511 - Rapti Sagar Express
Running train status for 23rd of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 135 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Kalhar (KAH) at 09:16 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Source 06:35 AM Departed 06:35 AM No Delay
Khalilabad (KLD) 07:13 AM 07:15 AM Departed 07:15 AM 2 Mins. Late
Basti (BST) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:45 AM 5 Mins. Late
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:39 AM 9 Mins. Late
Gonda Jn (GD) 09:00 AM 09:05 AM Departed 09:18 AM 18 Mins. Late
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM Departed 10:50 AM 23 Mins. Late
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM Departed 11:09 AM 13 Mins. Late
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM Departed 11:35 AM 5 Mins. Late
Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM Departed 01:30 PM 50 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:17 PM 01:22 PM Departed 01:58 PM 41 Mins. Late
Pokhrayan (PHN) 02:17 PM 02:19 PM Departed 03:28 PM 71 Mins. Late
Orai (ORAI) 03:00 PM 03:05 PM Departed 04:15 PM 75 Mins. Late
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:43 PM 04:55 PM Departed 06:07 PM 84 Mins. Late
Lalitpur (LAR) 05:57 PM 05:59 PM Departed 08:12 PM 135 Mins. Late
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 09:15 PM 09:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:30 PM N/A
Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:15 AM N/A
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:22 AM N/A
Betul (BZU) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:08 AM N/A
Amla Jn (AMLA) 01:19 AM 01:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:34 AM N/A
Pandhurna (PAR) 02:17 AM 02:19 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:32 AM N/A
Nagpur (NGP) 03:50 AM 04:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:05 AM N/A
Sevagram (SEGM) 04:58 AM 05:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:13 AM N/A
Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:53 AM N/A
Chandrapur (CD) 06:55 AM 06:58 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:11 AM N/A
Balharshah (BPQ) 08:05 AM 08:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:20 AM N/A
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:24 AM 09:26 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:39 AM N/A
Bellampalli (BPA) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:17 PM N/A
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:33 PM N/A
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:43 PM N/A
Warangal (WL) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:18 PM N/A
Khammam (KMT) 01:35 PM 01:37 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:50 PM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 03:50 PM 04:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:05 PM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 05:17 PM 05:19 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:32 PM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 06:02 PM 06:04 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:17 PM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 07:19 PM 07:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:33 PM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 08:53 PM 08:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:08 PM N/A
Chennai Central (MAS) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:35 AM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:45 AM 01:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:00 AM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:23 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 04:42 AM 04:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:55 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 06:00 AM 06:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:15 AM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:03 AM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:50 AM N/A
Palakkad (PGT) 09:00 AM 09:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:15 AM N/A
Ottappalam (OTP) 09:23 AM 09:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:38 AM N/A
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:25 PM N/A
Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:55 PM N/A
Thrisur (TCR) 11:00 AM 11:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:15 PM N/A
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:38 PM N/A
Chalakudi (CKI) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:46 PM N/A
Angamali (AFK) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:01 PM N/A
Aluva (AWY) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:15 PM N/A
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:45 PM N/A
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:05 PM N/A
Shertalai (SRTL) 01:27 PM 01:28 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:41 PM N/A
Alleppey (ALLP) 01:54 PM 01:57 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:09 PM N/A
Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 02:07 PM 02:09 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:22 PM N/A
Harippad (HAD) 02:27 PM 02:29 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:42 PM N/A
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 02:48 PM 02:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:03 PM N/A
Kollam Jn (QLN) 03:45 PM 03:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:00 PM N/A
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 05:15 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:30 PM N/A
Last Updated:23rd of October 2014 at 09:16 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12511,12511 running status,12511 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12511,12511 runn,12511 train current running status,raptisagar express 12511 running status,12511 current running status,running status of 12511,train running status 12511,train no 12511 running status,12511 train,train no 12511,12511 train status,12511 raptisagar running status,rail enquiry