Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12511 - Rapti Sagar Express
Running train status for 24th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 133 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Sorai (SORI) at 10:19 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Source 06:35 AM Departed 06:35 AM No Delay
Khalilabad (KLD) 07:13 AM 07:15 AM Departed 07:15 AM 2 Mins. Late
Basti (BST) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:39 AM 1 Mins. Before
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:25 AM 5 Mins. Before
Gonda Jn (GD) 09:00 AM 09:05 AM Departed 09:00 AM No Delay
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM Departed 10:23 AM 4 Mins. Before
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM Departed 10:58 AM 2 Mins. Late
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM Departed 11:25 AM 5 Mins. Before
Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM Departed 12:46 PM 6 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:17 PM 01:22 PM Departed 01:17 PM No Delay
Pokhrayan (PHN) 02:17 PM 02:19 PM Departed 02:52 PM 35 Mins. Late
Orai (ORAI) 03:00 PM 03:05 PM Departed 03:46 PM 46 Mins. Late
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:43 PM 04:55 PM Departed 06:13 PM 90 Mins. Late
Lalitpur (LAR) 05:57 PM 05:59 PM Departed 08:10 PM 133 Mins. Late
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 09:15 PM 09:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:28 PM N/A
Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:13 AM N/A
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:20 AM N/A
Betul (BZU) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:06 AM N/A
Amla Jn (AMLA) 01:19 AM 01:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:32 AM N/A
Pandhurna (PAR) 02:17 AM 02:19 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:30 AM N/A
Nagpur (NGP) 03:50 AM 04:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:03 AM N/A
Sevagram (SEGM) 04:58 AM 05:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:11 AM N/A
Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:51 AM N/A
Chandrapur (CD) 06:55 AM 06:58 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:09 AM N/A
Balharshah (BPQ) 08:05 AM 08:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:18 AM N/A
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:24 AM 09:26 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:37 AM N/A
Bellampalli (BPA) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:15 PM N/A
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:31 PM N/A
Ramagundam (RDM) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:41 PM N/A
Warangal (WL) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:16 PM N/A
Khammam (KMT) 01:35 PM 01:37 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:48 PM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 03:50 PM 04:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:03 PM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 05:17 PM 05:19 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:30 PM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 06:02 PM 06:04 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:15 PM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 07:19 PM 07:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:31 PM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 08:53 PM 08:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:06 PM N/A
Chennai Central (MAS) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:33 AM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:45 AM 01:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:58 AM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:21 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 04:42 AM 04:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:53 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 06:00 AM 06:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:13 AM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:01 AM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:48 AM N/A
Palakkad (PGT) 09:00 AM 09:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:13 AM N/A
Ottappalam (OTP) 09:23 AM 09:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:36 AM N/A
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:23 PM N/A
Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:53 PM N/A
Thrisur (TCR) 11:00 AM 11:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:13 PM N/A
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:36 PM N/A
Chalakudi (CKI) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:44 PM N/A
Angamali (AFK) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:59 PM N/A
Aluva (AWY) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:13 PM N/A
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:43 PM N/A
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:03 PM N/A
Shertalai (SRTL) 01:27 PM 01:28 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:39 PM N/A
Alleppey (ALLP) 01:54 PM 01:57 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:07 PM N/A
Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 02:07 PM 02:09 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:20 PM N/A
Harippad (HAD) 02:27 PM 02:29 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:40 PM N/A
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 02:48 PM 02:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:01 PM N/A
Kollam Jn (QLN) 03:45 PM 03:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:58 PM N/A
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 05:15 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:28 PM N/A
Last Updated:24th of May 2015 at 10:25 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12511,12511 train running status,12511 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12511,raptisagar express 12511 running status,12511 runn,12511 train current running status,12511 current running status,12511 train,train no 12511,running status of 12511,12511 train status,train no 12511 running status,train running status 12511,present position of train no 12511,rail enquiry