Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12498 - Shane Punjab
Running train status for 17th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 18, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:50 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Amritsar Jn (ASR) Source 03:10 PM Departed 03:25 PM No Delay
Beas (BEAS) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Departed 04:15 PM 37 Mins. Late
Jalandhar City (JUC) 04:10 PM 04:15 PM Departed 04:40 PM 30 Mins. Late
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 04:36 PM 04:38 PM Departed 04:56 PM 20 Mins. Late
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:13 PM 05:18 PM Departed 05:21 PM 8 Mins. Late
Khanna (KNN) 06:00 PM 06:02 PM Departed 06:17 PM 16 Mins. Late
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 06:33 PM 06:35 PM Departed 06:50 PM 17 Mins. Late
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 07:15 PM 07:20 PM Departed 07:15 PM No Delay
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 07:56 PM 07:58 PM Departed 08:16 PM 20 Mins. Late
Karnal (KUN) 08:24 PM 08:26 PM Departed 08:41 PM 17 Mins. Late
Panipat Jn (PNP) 08:55 PM 08:57 PM Departed 09:08 PM 13 Mins. Late
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:18 PM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 PM Destination Departed 10:50 PM No Delay
Last Updated:17th of April 2014 at 11:12 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12498,12498 train running status,12498 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12498,running status of 12498,12498 train,12498 train live status,12498 current status,train no 12498 ,12498 train status,12498 current running status,12498 shane punjab,train running status 12498,train 12498 running status ,running status of train 12498,rail enquiry