Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12498 - Shane Punjab
Running train status for 29th of August 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Last Location/Departed from Amritsar Jn. (ASR) at 12:00 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Amritsar Jn (ASR) Source 03:10 PM Departed 03:10 PM No Delay
Beas (BEAS) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:38 PM N/A
Jalandhar City (JUC) 04:10 PM 04:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:10 PM N/A
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 04:36 PM 04:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:36 PM N/A
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:13 PM 05:18 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:13 PM N/A
Khanna (KNN) 06:01 PM 06:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:00 PM N/A
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 06:33 PM 06:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:33 PM N/A
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 07:15 PM 07:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:15 PM N/A
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 07:56 PM 07:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:56 PM N/A
Karnal (KUN) 08:24 PM 08:26 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:24 PM N/A
Panipat Jn (PNP) 08:55 PM 08:57 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:55 PM N/A
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:18 PM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 10:50 PM N/A
Last Updated:29th of August 2014 at 03:27 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12498,12498 train running status,12498 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12498,12498 train,running status of 12498,12498 current running status,12498 train status,train no 12498 ,train running status 12498,12498 current status,12498 livetoday train time table,12498 live running status,12498 shane punjab,live train status 12498,rail enquiry