Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12498 - Shane Punjab
Running train status for 24th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 45 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Babarpur (BBDE) at 09:16 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Amritsar Jn (ASR) Source 03:10 PM Departed 03:10 PM No Delay
Beas (BEAS) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Departed 03:43 PM 5 Mins. Late
Jalandhar City (JUC) 04:10 PM 04:15 PM Departed 04:13 PM 3 Mins. Late
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 04:36 PM 04:38 PM Departed 04:44 PM 8 Mins. Late
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:13 PM 05:18 PM Departed 05:14 PM 1 Mins. Late
Khanna (KNN) 06:01 PM 06:02 PM Departed 05:58 PM 3 Mins. Before
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 06:33 PM 06:35 PM Departed 06:38 PM 5 Mins. Late
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 07:15 PM 07:20 PM Departed 07:15 PM No Delay
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 07:51 PM 07:55 PM Departed 08:00 PM 9 Mins. Late
Karnal (KUN) 08:20 PM 08:22 PM Departed 08:28 PM 8 Mins. Late
Panipat Jn (PNP) 08:55 PM 08:57 PM Departed 09:30 PM 35 Mins. Late
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:03 PM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 11:35 PM N/A
Last Updated:24th of October 2014 at 11:32 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12498,12498 train running status,12498 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12498,12498 train,running status of 12498,train no 12498 ,12498 current running status,12498 train status,train running status 12498,12498 current status,train no.12498,train 12498,12498 live running status,12498 shane punjab,rail enquiry