Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12498 - Shane Punjab
Running train status for 31st of January 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 7 Minutes
Train Arrived at Kurukshetra Jn. (KKDE) at 08:01 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Amritsar Jn (ASR) Source 03:10 PM Departed 03:10 PM No Delay
Beas (BEAS) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Departed 03:45 PM 7 Mins. Late
Jalandhar City (JUC) 04:10 PM 04:15 PM Departed 04:18 PM 8 Mins. Late
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 04:36 PM 04:38 PM Departed 04:45 PM 9 Mins. Late
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:13 PM 05:18 PM Departed 05:18 PM 5 Mins. Late
Khanna (KNN) 06:01 PM 06:02 PM Departed 06:06 PM 5 Mins. Late
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 06:33 PM 06:35 PM Departed 06:40 PM 7 Mins. Late
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 07:15 PM 07:20 PM Departed 07:15 PM No Delay
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 07:51 PM 07:55 PM Departed 08:01 PM 10 Mins. Late
Karnal (KUN) 08:20 PM 08:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:27 PM N/A
Panipat Jn (PNP) 08:55 PM 08:57 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:02 PM N/A
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:25 PM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 10:57 PM N/A
Last Updated:31st of January 2015 at 08:04 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12498,12498 train running status,12498 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12498,train running status 12498,12498 train,running status of 12498,12498 current running status,train no 12498 ,12498 train status,train 12498,12498 current status,train no.12498,current running status of 12498 ,12498 live running status,rail enquiry