Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12488 - Seemanchal Express
Running train status for 18th of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 129 Minutes
Train Arrived at Vindhyachal (BDL) at 08:50 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Source 07:30 AM Departed 07:30 AM No Delay
Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:02 AM 08:04 AM Departed 08:06 AM 4 Mins. Late
Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:34 PM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:45 PM 01:55 PM Departed 03:29 PM 104 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 04:50 PM 05:00 PM Departed 06:59 PM 129 Mins. Late
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:15 PM 06:17 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:24 PM N/A
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:45 PM 08:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:54 PM N/A
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:51 PM 08:53 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:00 PM N/A
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:34 AM N/A
Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:15 AM 02:17 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:26 AM N/A
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 02:58 AM 03:03 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:17 AM N/A
Naugachia (NNA) 04:00 AM 04:02 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:23 AM N/A
Katihar Jn (KIR) 05:20 AM 05:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:29 AM N/A
Purnia Jn (PRNA) 06:33 AM 06:38 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:35 AM N/A
Arariya Court (ARQ) 07:06 AM 07:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:06 AM N/A
Forbesganj (FBG) 07:50 AM 07:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:29 AM N/A
Jogbani (JBN) 08:25 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 10:34 AM N/A
Katihar Jn (KIR) 05:20 AM 05:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:29 AM N/A
Sonalli (SI) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:01 AM N/A
Salmari (SRI) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:30 AM N/A
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:49 AM N/A
Raiganj (RGJ) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:08 AM N/A
Kaliyanganj (KAJ) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:45 AM N/A
Radhikapur (RDP) 05:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 10:29 AM N/A
() 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:39 AM N/A
Last Updated:18th of September 2014 at 09:04 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12488,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12488,Railenquiry/12488,12488 train running status,spot train 12488,12488 running status,Running status of 12488,train enquiry 12488,runing status 12488 semanchal express,12488 simanchal exp.,running status 12488,12488 status,12488 train,seemanchal express 12488 running status,current running status of train 12488,rail enquiry