Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12488 - Seemanchal Express
Running train status for 22nd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 255 Minutes
Train Arrived at Bathnaha (BTF) at 11:45 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Source 07:40 AM Departed 07:40 AM No Delay
Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:06 AM 08:08 AM Departed 08:08 AM 2 Mins. Late
Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Departed 11:08 AM 43 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:45 PM 01:55 PM Departed 02:35 PM 50 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 04:50 PM 05:00 PM Departed 05:55 PM 65 Mins. Late
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:15 PM 06:17 PM Departed 08:28 PM 133 Mins. Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:45 PM 08:05 PM Departed 10:54 PM 189 Mins. Late
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:51 PM 08:53 PM Departed 12:12 AM 201 Mins. Late
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM Departed 02:50 AM 205 Mins. Late
Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:17 AM 02:19 AM Departed 05:55 AM 218 Mins. Late
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Departed 06:35 AM 210 Mins. Late
Naugachia (NNA) 04:14 AM 04:16 AM Departed 07:34 AM 200 Mins. Late
Katihar Jn (KIR) 05:20 AM 05:35 AM Departed 09:05 AM 225 Mins. Late
Purnia Jn (PRNA) 06:26 AM 06:28 AM Departed 10:26 AM 240 Mins. Late
Arariya Court (ARQ) 06:57 AM 06:59 AM Departed 11:09 AM 252 Mins. Late
Forbesganj (FBG) 07:20 AM 07:22 AM Departed 11:32 AM 252 Mins. Late
Jogbani (JBN) 08:25 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:40 PM N/A
Last Updated:23rd of April 2014 at 12:42 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12488,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12488,Railenquiry/12488,12488 train running status,spot train 12488,12488 running status,Running status of 12488,train enquiry 12488,seemanchal express 12488 running status,runing status 12488 semanchal express,Train no 12488,12488 seemanchal exp running status,12488 train,12488 simanchal exp.,running status 12488,rail enquiry