RailEnquiry

Loading..

12488 Seemanchal Express Live Running Status - 1 Hr 18 Mins Late
Start Date - 31 Jul 2015 Currently Running (Departed: Rasulabad)

Refresh Status
# Station Day Sch Arr Exp/Act Arr Arr Delay Sch Dep Exp/Act Dep Delay Dep Distance PF
1 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 1 Source Source No Delay 07:30 AM 08:40 AM 1 Hr 10 Mins 0 Kms -
2 Ghaziabad Jn 1 08:02 AM 09:19 AM 1 Hr 17 Mins 08:04 AM 09:21 AM 1 Hr 17 Mins 12 Kms -
3 Tundla Jn 1 10:25 AM 12:09 PM 1 Hr 44 Mins 10:27 AM 12:11 PM 1 Hr 44 Mins 203 Kms 3
4 Kanpur Central 1 01:45 PM 03:06 PM 1 Hr 21 Mins 01:55 PM 03:13 PM 1 Hr 18 Mins 434 Kms 7
5 Rasulabad 1 03:02 PM 04:39 PM 1 Hr 37 Mins 03:02 PM 04:39 PM 1 Hr 37 Mins 532 Kms -
6 Allahabad Jn 1 04:50 PM 05:50 PM 1 Hr 05:00 PM 05:55 PM 55 Mins 628 Kms 6
7 Mirzapur 1 06:15 PM 06:29 PM 14 Mins 06:17 PM 06:31 PM 14 Mins 718 Kms -
8 Mughal Sarai Jn 1 07:45 PM 07:45 PM No Delay 08:05 PM 08:05 PM No Delay 782 Kms -
9 Dildarnagar Jn 1 08:51 PM 08:51 PM No Delay 08:53 PM 08:53 PM No Delay 840 Kms 2
10 Patna Jn 1 11:25 PM 11:25 PM No Delay 11:35 PM 11:35 PM No Delay 994 Kms 3
11 Begusarai 2 02:15 AM 02:15 AM No Delay 02:17 AM 02:17 AM No Delay 1119 Kms -
12 Khagaria Jn 2 02:58 AM 02:58 AM No Delay 03:03 AM 03:03 AM No Delay 1159 Kms -
13 Naugachia 2 04:00 AM 04:00 AM No Delay 04:02 AM 04:02 AM No Delay 1226 Kms -
14 Katihar Jn 2 05:20 AM 05:20 AM No Delay 05:35 AM 05:35 AM No Delay 1283 Kms 1
15 Purnia Jn 2 06:33 AM 06:33 AM No Delay 06:38 AM 06:38 AM No Delay 1311 Kms -
16 Arariya Court 2 07:06 AM 07:06 AM No Delay 07:08 AM 07:08 AM No Delay 1349 Kms -
17 Forbesganj 2 07:50 AM 07:50 AM No Delay 07:55 AM 07:55 AM No Delay 1378 Kms -
18 Jogbani 2 08:25 AM 08:25 AM No Delay Destination Destination No Delay 1391 Kms -
Journey Done: 7 hrs 59 minLast Updated: 31 Jul, 2015 @ 04:40 PM
No Options are Available