Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12488 - Seemanchal Express
Running train status for 28th of August 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 31 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Etawah (ETW) at 12:25 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Source 07:40 AM Departed 07:40 AM No Delay
Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:06 AM 08:08 AM Departed 08:04 AM 2 Mins. Before
Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Departed 10:56 AM 31 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:45 PM 01:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:16 PM N/A
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 04:50 PM 05:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:21 PM N/A
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:15 PM 06:17 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:46 PM N/A
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:45 PM 08:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:16 PM N/A
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:51 PM 08:53 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:22 PM N/A
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:56 PM N/A
Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:17 AM 02:19 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:48 AM N/A
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 03:05 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:39 AM N/A
Naugachia (NNA) 04:14 AM 04:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:45 AM N/A
Katihar Jn (KIR) 05:20 AM 05:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:51 AM N/A
Purnia Jn (PRNA) 06:26 AM 06:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:57 AM N/A
Arariya Court (ARQ) 06:57 AM 06:59 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:28 AM N/A
Forbesganj (FBG) 07:20 AM 07:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:51 AM N/A
Jogbani (JBN) 08:25 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:56 AM N/A
Katihar Jn (KIR) 05:20 AM 05:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:51 AM N/A
Sonalli (SI) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:23 AM N/A
Salmari (SRI) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:52 AM N/A
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:11 AM N/A
Raiganj (RGJ) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:30 AM N/A
Kaliyanganj (KAJ) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:07 AM N/A
Radhikapur (RDP) 05:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:51 AM N/A
() 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:01 AM N/A
Last Updated:28th of August 2014 at 12:34 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12488,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12488,12488 train running status,spot train 12488,Railenquiry/12488,12488 running status,Running status of 12488,runing status 12488 semanchal express,train enquiry 12488,12488 simanchal exp.,current running status of train 12488,12488 status,12488 train current status,running status 12488,seemanchal express 12488 running status,rail enquiry