Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12488 - Seemanchal Express
Running train status for 16th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 240 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Katihar Jn. (KIR) at 08:55 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Source 07:40 AM Departed 07:40 AM No Delay
Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:06 AM 08:08 AM Departed 08:08 AM 2 Mins. Late
Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Departed 10:40 AM 15 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:45 PM 01:55 PM Departed 02:28 PM 43 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 04:50 PM 05:00 PM Departed 06:15 PM 85 Mins. Late
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:15 PM 06:17 PM Departed 09:03 PM 168 Mins. Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:45 PM 08:05 PM Departed 11:09 PM 204 Mins. Late
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:51 PM 08:53 PM Departed 12:39 AM 228 Mins. Late
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM Departed 02:41 AM 196 Mins. Late
Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:17 AM 02:19 AM Departed 05:57 AM 220 Mins. Late
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Departed 06:35 AM 210 Mins. Late
Naugachia (NNA) 04:14 AM 04:16 AM Departed 07:34 AM 200 Mins. Late
Katihar Jn (KIR) 05:20 AM 05:35 AM Departed 08:55 AM 215 Mins. Late
Purnia Jn (PRNA) 06:26 AM 06:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:26 AM N/A
Arariya Court (ARQ) 06:57 AM 06:59 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:57 AM N/A
Forbesganj (FBG) 07:20 AM 07:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:20 AM N/A
Jogbani (JBN) 08:25 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:25 PM N/A
Last Updated:17th of April 2014 at 09:45 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12488,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12488,Railenquiry/12488,12488 train running status,spot train 12488,12488 running status,Running status of 12488,train enquiry 12488,seemanchal express 12488 running status,runing status 12488 semanchal express,Train no 12488,12488 seemanchal exp running status,12488 simanchal exp.,12488 train,running status 12488,rail enquiry