Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12428 - Anvt Rewa Express
Running train status for 16th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 124 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Link Jn. Cabin (LKJN) at 09:35 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) Source 09:15 PM Departed 09:15 PM No Delay
Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:43 PM 09:45 PM Departed 09:45 PM 2 Mins. Late
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM Departed 12:02 AM 45 Mins. Late
Jhinjhak (JJK) 02:08 AM 02:10 AM Departed 03:19 AM 71 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:20 AM 03:25 AM Departed 05:03 AM 103 Mins. Late
Fatehpur (FTP) 04:21 AM 04:23 AM Departed 06:56 AM 155 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 06:30 AM 06:55 AM Departed 08:44 AM 134 Mins. Late
Shankargarh (SRJ) 07:39 AM 07:41 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:43 AM N/A
Dabhaura (DBR) 08:06 AM 08:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:10 AM N/A
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:47 AM N/A
Satna (STA) 09:50 AM 10:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:54 AM N/A
Rewa (REWA) 11:00 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:04 PM N/A
Last Updated:17th of April 2014 at 09:39 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12428,12428 running status,Running status of train no. 12428,12428 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12428,train running status 12428,running status of 12428,runing train12428 locktion,12428 train status,12428 train,12428 train running information,12428 current running status,train no 12428 running status ,train 12428,12428 current status,rail enquiry