Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12402 - Magadh Express
Running train status for 24th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 211 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Block Cabin Chakki (VHCH) at 02:00 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
New Delhi (NDLS) Source 08:10 PM Departed 08:10 PM No Delay
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM Departed 10:54 PM 49 Mins. Late
Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM Departed 12:25 AM 70 Mins. Late
Firozabad (FZD) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM Departed 12:54 AM 79 Mins. Late
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM Departed 01:13 AM 78 Mins. Late
Etawah (ETW) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM Departed 02:00 AM 87 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:30 AM 02:35 AM Departed 03:52 AM 82 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 05:05 AM 05:13 AM Departed 06:32 AM 87 Mins. Late
Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:07 AM 06:09 AM Departed 08:03 AM 116 Mins. Late
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:23 AM 06:25 AM Departed 08:15 AM 112 Mins. Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:40 AM 07:55 AM Departed 10:41 AM 181 Mins. Late
Zamania (ZNA) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Departed 11:32 AM 182 Mins. Late
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:45 AM 08:47 AM Departed 11:53 AM 188 Mins. Late
Buxar (BXR) 09:15 AM 09:17 AM Departed 12:25 PM 190 Mins. Late
Dumraon (DURE) 09:28 AM 09:30 AM Departed 12:57 PM 209 Mins. Late
Bihiya (BEA) 09:51 AM 09:53 AM Departed 01:22 PM 211 Mins. Late
Ara (ARA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM Departed 01:41 PM 211 Mins. Late
Bihta (BTA) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:59 PM N/A
Danapur (DNR) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:15 PM N/A
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:21 PM N/A
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:30 AM 12:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:01 PM N/A
Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:38 PM N/A
Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:49 PM N/A
Fatwa (FUT) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:12 PM N/A
Daniyawan Bzr H (DNWH) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:26 PM N/A
Hilsa (HIL) 01:20 PM 01:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:51 PM N/A
Ekangarsarai (EKR) 01:34 PM 01:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:05 PM N/A
Islampur (IPR) 01:55 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 05:26 PM N/A
Last Updated:25th of April 2014 at 02:10 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12402,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12402,12402 running status,running status of train magadh express 12402,12402 train running status,12402 magadh express running status,running status of 12402,train no 12402,12402 running information,12402 magadh exprees inquary,train running status 12402,train status 12402,12402 magadh exp,12402 current running status,12402 train,rail enquiry