Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12402 - Magadh Express
Running train status for 18th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 119 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Jeonathpur (JEP) at 09:35 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
New Delhi (NDLS) Source 08:10 PM Departed 08:10 PM No Delay
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM Departed 10:55 PM 50 Mins. Late
Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM Departed 12:28 AM 73 Mins. Late
Firozabad (FZD) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM Departed 01:01 AM 86 Mins. Late
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM Departed 01:20 AM 85 Mins. Late
Etawah (ETW) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM Departed 02:04 AM 91 Mins. Late
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:30 AM 02:35 AM Departed 03:50 AM 80 Mins. Late
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 05:05 AM 05:13 AM Departed 06:32 AM 87 Mins. Late
Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:07 AM 06:09 AM Departed 08:02 AM 115 Mins. Late
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:23 AM 06:25 AM Departed 08:20 AM 117 Mins. Late
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:40 AM 07:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:39 AM N/A
Zamania (ZNA) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:29 AM N/A
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:45 AM 08:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:44 AM N/A
Buxar (BXR) 09:15 AM 09:17 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:14 AM N/A
Dumraon (DURE) 09:28 AM 09:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:27 AM N/A
Bihiya (BEA) 09:51 AM 09:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:50 AM N/A
Ara (ARA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:09 PM N/A
Bihta (BTA) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:27 PM N/A
Danapur (DNR) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:43 PM N/A
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:49 PM N/A
Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:30 AM 12:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:29 PM N/A
Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:06 PM N/A
Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:17 PM N/A
Fatwa (FUT) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:40 PM N/A
Daniyawan Bzr H (DNWH) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:54 PM N/A
Hilsa (HIL) 01:20 PM 01:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:19 PM N/A
Ekangarsarai (EKR) 01:34 PM 01:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:33 PM N/A
Islampur (IPR) 01:55 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 03:54 PM N/A
Last Updated:19th of April 2014 at 09:57 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12402,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12402,12402 running status,running status of train magadh express 12402,12402 train running status,12402 magadh express running status,running status of 12402,train no 12402,12402 running information,12402 magadh exprees inquary,train running status 12402,train status 12402,12402 magadh exp,12402 current running status,12402 train,rail enquiry