Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12401 - Magadh Express
Running train status for 05th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 243 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Phulwari Sharif (PWS) at 10:23 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Islampur (IPR) Source 04:10 PM Departed 06:00 PM No Delay
Ekangarsarai (EKR) 04:20 PM 04:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:23 PM N/A
Hilsa (HIL) 04:33 PM 04:34 PM Departed 06:36 PM 123 Mins. Late
Daniyawan Bzr H (DNWH) 04:57 PM 04:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:00 PM N/A
Fatwa (FUT) 05:11 PM 05:12 PM Departed 08:45 PM 214 Mins. Late
Patna Saheb (PNC) 05:23 PM 05:24 PM Departed 09:11 PM 228 Mins. Late
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 05:36 PM 05:38 PM Departed 09:30 PM 234 Mins. Late
Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:45 PM 06:10 PM Departed 09:40 PM 235 Mins. Late
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 06:21 PM 06:22 PM Departed 10:23 PM 242 Mins. Late
Danapur (DNR) 06:30 PM 06:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:33 PM N/A
Bihta (BTA) 06:44 PM 06:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:47 PM N/A
Ara (ARA) 07:04 PM 07:06 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:07 PM N/A
Bihiya (BEA) 07:20 PM 07:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:23 PM N/A
Dumraon (DURE) 07:42 PM 07:43 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:45 PM N/A
Buxar (BXR) 07:59 PM 08:01 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:02 AM N/A
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:29 PM 08:31 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:32 AM N/A
Zamania (ZNA) 08:41 PM 08:42 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:44 AM N/A
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:07 PM 10:17 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:10 AM N/A
Mirzapur (MZP) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:12 AM N/A
Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:24 AM N/A
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:43 AM N/A
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:20 AM 03:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:23 AM N/A
Etawah (ETW) 04:56 AM 04:58 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:00 AM N/A
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 05:35 AM 05:37 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:39 AM N/A
Firozabad (FZD) 05:54 AM 05:56 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:58 AM N/A
Tundla Jn (TDL) 06:30 AM 06:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:33 AM N/A
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 09:00 AM 09:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:03 PM N/A
New Delhi (NDLS) 11:50 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 03:53 PM N/A
Last Updated:05th of May 2015 at 10:45 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12401,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12401,12401 running status,12401 train running status,12401 magadh express running status,running status of 12401,train no 12401,12401 current running status,running status of train magadh express 12401,12401 train,12401 current status,train running status 12401,magadh express 12401,12401 status,train 12401,rail enquiry