Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12176 - Chambal Express
Running train status for 02nd of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 128 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Jhingura (JHG) at 09:37 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Gwalior (GWL) Source 07:05 AM Departed 07:05 AM No Delay
Dabra (DBA) 07:40 AM 07:42 AM Departed 07:54 AM 14 Mins. Late
Datia (DAA) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Departed 08:27 AM 19 Mins. Late
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 08:40 AM 08:50 AM Departed 09:07 AM 27 Mins. Late
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 09:12 AM 09:14 AM Departed 09:57 AM 45 Mins. Late
Nivari (NEW) 09:23 AM 09:25 AM Departed 10:11 AM 48 Mins. Late
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 09:55 AM 09:57 AM Departed 10:45 AM 50 Mins. Late
Harpalpur (HPP) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM Departed 11:12 AM 51 Mins. Late
Kulpahar (KLAR) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM Departed 11:46 AM 57 Mins. Late
Mahoba (MBA) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM Departed 12:08 PM 47 Mins. Late
Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM Departed 01:02 PM 42 Mins. Late
Atarra (ATE) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM Departed 01:50 PM 57 Mins. Late
Chitrakot (CKTD) 01:31 PM 01:33 PM Departed 02:22 PM 51 Mins. Late
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 02:25 PM 02:30 PM Departed 02:55 PM 30 Mins. Late
Cheoki (COI) 04:50 PM 05:15 PM Departed 05:59 PM 69 Mins. Late
Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:08 PM 06:10 PM Departed 08:15 PM 127 Mins. Late
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:25 PM 06:30 PM Departed 08:35 PM 130 Mins. Late
Chunar (CAR) 06:53 PM 06:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:14 PM N/A
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 08:00 PM 08:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:08 PM N/A
Bhabua Road (BBU) 08:54 PM 08:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:58 PM N/A
Sasaram (SSM) 09:28 PM 09:29 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:32 PM N/A
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 09:46 PM 09:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:49 PM N/A
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:58 PM 11:03 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:06 AM N/A
Koderma (KQR) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:22 AM N/A
Parasnath (PNME) 01:15 AM 01:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:26 AM N/A
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 01:35 AM 01:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:43 AM N/A
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 02:57 AM 03:02 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:05 AM N/A
Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:50 AM 03:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:58 AM N/A
Durgapur (DGR) 04:26 AM 04:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:34 AM N/A
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:21 AM 05:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:29 AM N/A
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:53 AM N/A
Last Updated:02nd of September 2014 at 10:09 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12176,12176 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12176,12176 train running status,train no 12176 running status,12176 train,running status of 12176,chambal express 12176 running status,running train staus of 12176 chambal express from gwalior ., current status of train no.12176,12176 chambal express running status,chambal express 12176,runningstatus12176,train no 12176,Current running status of 12176,rail enquiry