Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12164 - Chennai Express
Running train status for 25th of January 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Tilati (TLT) at 09:34 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Egmore (MS) Source 06:50 AM Departed 06:50 AM No Delay
Renigunta Jn (RU) 09:20 AM 09:25 AM Departed 09:25 AM 5 Mins. Late
Koduru (KOU) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM Departed 10:14 AM 6 Mins. Late
Razampeta (RJP) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:40 AM 7 Mins. Late
Cuddapah (HX) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM Departed 11:21 AM 2 Mins. Before
Yerraguntla (YA) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM Departed 12:01 PM 3 Mins. Before
Tadipatri (TU) 01:09 PM 01:10 PM Departed 01:05 PM 4 Mins. Before
Gooty (GY) 01:53 PM 01:55 PM Departed 01:57 PM 4 Mins. Late
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 02:45 PM 03:00 PM Departed 02:40 PM 5 Mins. Before
Adoni (AD) 03:39 PM 03:40 PM Departed 03:45 PM 6 Mins. Late
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 04:19 PM 04:20 PM Departed 04:25 PM 6 Mins. Late
Raichur (RC) 04:48 PM 04:50 PM Departed 05:07 PM 19 Mins. Late
Saidapur (SADP) 05:29 PM 05:30 PM Departed 05:45 PM 16 Mins. Late
Yadgir (YG) 05:54 PM 05:55 PM Departed 06:07 PM 13 Mins. Late
Wadi (WADI) 07:05 PM 07:10 PM Departed 06:55 PM 10 Mins. Before
Shahabad (SDB) 07:22 PM 07:23 PM Departed 07:23 PM 1 Mins. Late
Gulbarga (GR) 07:47 PM 07:50 PM Departed 07:50 PM 3 Mins. Late
Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:50 PM 10:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:00 PM N/A
Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:25 AM 02:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:35 AM N/A
Lonavala (LNL) 03:34 AM 03:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:44 AM N/A
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 04:57 AM 05:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:09 AM N/A
Dadar (DR) 06:00 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:10 AM N/A
Last Updated:25th of January 2015 at 09:46 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12164,12164 train running status,12164 train seat availability,train no 12164 running status,12164 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12164,12164 current running status,12164 train schedule,12164 current status,12164 seat availability,train no 12164,running status of train no 12164,12164 train,current running status of 12164,Train 12164,rail enquiry