Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12081 - Jan Shatabdi
Running train status for 15th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 16, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 6 Minutes
Train Arrived at Trivandrum Central (TVC) at 01:51 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kannur (CAN) Source 04:45 AM Departed 04:45 AM No Delay
Thalassery (TLY) 05:03 AM 05:04 AM Departed 05:05 AM 2 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:22 AM 05:23 AM Departed 05:23 AM 1 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 06:10 AM 06:15 AM Departed 06:04 AM 6 Mins. Before
Tirur (TIR) 06:49 AM 06:50 AM Departed 06:47 AM 1 Mins. Before
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 07:45 AM 07:55 AM Departed 07:40 AM 5 Mins. Before
Thrisur (TCR) 08:28 AM 08:30 AM Departed 08:41 AM 13 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 09:45 AM 09:48 AM Departed 09:49 AM 4 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM Departed 11:14 AM 26 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM Departed 11:56 AM 32 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM Departed 12:09 PM 33 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM Departed 12:17 PM 32 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:30 PM 12:33 PM Departed 12:54 PM 24 Mins. Late
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 01:45 PM Destination Departed 01:51 PM 6 Mins. Late
Last Updated:15th of April 2014 at 03:10 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12081,12081 running status,12081 train running status,jan shatabdi 12081,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12081,12081 seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12081/CLT/TVC/GN/Jan-Shatabdi,12081 availability,12081 train seat availability,12081 jan shatabdi seat availability,train running status 12081,train no 12081,12081 schedule,12081 train,train 12081,rail enquiry