Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12081 - Jan Shatabdi
Running train status for 02nd of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 6 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Idapalli (IPL) at 09:48 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kannur (CAN) Source 04:45 AM Departed 04:45 AM No Delay
Thalassery (TLY) 05:03 AM 05:04 AM Departed 05:18 AM 15 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:22 AM 05:23 AM Departed 05:37 AM 15 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 06:10 AM 06:15 AM Departed 06:15 AM 5 Mins. Late
Tirur (TIR) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Departed 06:55 AM 7 Mins. Late
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 07:45 AM 07:55 AM Departed 07:33 AM 12 Mins. Before
Thrisur (TCR) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:35 AM 5 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 09:45 AM 09:48 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:51 AM N/A
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:56 AM N/A
Chengannur (CNGR) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:31 AM N/A
Mavelikara (MVLK) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:42 AM N/A
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:55 AM N/A
Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:36 PM N/A
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 01:45 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:51 PM N/A
Last Updated:02nd of October 2014 at 09:52 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12081,12081 running status,jan shatabdi 12081,12081 train running status,12081 seat availability,12081 train seat availability,12081 jan shatabdi seat availability,12081 availability,train no 12081,12081 jan shatabdi,train 12081 running status,train running status 12081,train 12081,12081 train status,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12081/CLT/TVC/GN/Jan-Shatabdi,rail enquiry