Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12081 - Jan Shatabdi
Running train status for 18th of December 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 19, Dec, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 15 Minutes
Train Arrived at Trivandrum Central (TVC) at 02:00 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kannur (CAN) Source 04:45 AM Departed 04:45 AM No Delay
Thalassery (TLY) 05:03 AM 05:04 AM Departed 05:04 AM 1 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:22 AM 05:23 AM Departed 05:24 AM 2 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 06:10 AM 06:15 AM Departed 06:00 AM 10 Mins. Before
Tirur (TIR) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Departed 06:48 AM No Delay
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 07:45 AM 07:55 AM Departed 07:37 AM 8 Mins. Before
Thrisur (TCR) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:31 AM 1 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 09:45 AM 09:48 AM Departed 09:38 AM 7 Mins. Before
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Departed 11:22 AM 32 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:28 AM N/A
Chengannur (CNGR) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM Departed 12:04 PM 39 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM Departed 12:16 PM 40 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM Departed 12:25 PM 36 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM Departed 12:58 PM 28 Mins. Late
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 01:45 PM Destination Departed 02:00 PM 15 Mins. Late
Last Updated:18th of December 2014 at 03:25 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12081,12081 running status,jan shatabdi 12081,12081 train running status,train no 12081,12081 seat availability,12081 train seat availability,12081 jan shatabdi seat availability,train 12081 running status,12081 availability,train no 12081 running status,12081 jan shatabdi,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12081/CLT/TVC/GN/Jan-Shatabdi,train running status 12081,train 12081,rail enquiry