Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12081 - Jan Shatabdi
Running train status for 01st of November 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Last Location/Departed from Vaikam Road (VARD) at 10:45 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kannur (CAN) Source 04:45 AM Departed 04:45 AM No Delay
Thalassery (TLY) 05:03 AM 05:04 AM Departed 05:06 AM 3 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:22 AM 05:23 AM Departed 05:28 AM 6 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 06:10 AM 06:15 AM Departed 06:03 AM 7 Mins. Before
Tirur (TIR) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Departed 06:50 AM 2 Mins. Late
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 07:45 AM 07:55 AM Departed 07:38 AM 7 Mins. Before
Thrisur (TCR) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:32 AM 2 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 09:45 AM 09:48 AM Departed 09:37 AM 8 Mins. Before
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:50 AM N/A
Chengannur (CNGR) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:25 AM N/A
Mavelikara (MVLK) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:36 AM N/A
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:49 AM N/A
Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:30 PM N/A
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 01:45 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:45 PM N/A
Last Updated:01st of November 2014 at 10:53 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12081,12081 running status,jan shatabdi 12081,12081 train running status,12081 seat availability,train no 12081,train 12081 running status,12081 train seat availability,12081 jan shatabdi seat availability,12081 availability,12081 jan shatabdi,train running status 12081,train no 12081 running status,train 12081,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12081/CLT/TVC/GN/Jan-Shatabdi,rail enquiry