Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Try the NEW RailEnquiry - Beta

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12081 - Jan Shatabdi
Running train status for 28th of May 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 26 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Paravur (PVU) at 01:12 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kannur (CAN) Source 04:45 AM Departed 04:45 AM No Delay
Thalassery (TLY) 05:03 AM 05:04 AM Departed 05:05 AM 2 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:22 AM 05:23 AM Departed 05:24 AM 2 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 06:10 AM 06:15 AM Departed 06:05 AM 5 Mins. Before
Tirur (TIR) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Departed 06:51 AM 3 Mins. Late
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 07:45 AM 07:55 AM Departed 07:43 AM 2 Mins. Before
Thrisur (TCR) 08:30 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:41 AM 11 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 09:45 AM 09:48 AM Departed 09:45 AM No Delay
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Departed 11:07 AM 17 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM Departed 11:47 AM 22 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM Departed 11:59 AM 23 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM Departed 12:09 PM 20 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM Departed 12:54 PM 24 Mins. Late
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 01:45 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 02:11 PM N/A
Last Updated:28th of May 2015 at 01:21 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12081,12081 running status,12081 train running status,jan shatabdi 12081,12081 seat availability,train no 12081,12081 train seat availability,12081 jan shatabdi seat availability,train 12081,train 12081 running status,train no 12081 running status,train12081,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12081,12081 availability,12081 train status,rail enquiry