Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12041 - Shatabdi Express
Running train status for 25th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 12 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Nijbari (NJB) at 10:23 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Howrah Jn (HWH) Source 02:15 PM Departed 02:15 PM No Delay
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 04:03 PM 04:05 PM Departed 04:21 PM 18 Mins. Late
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 06:30 PM 06:31 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:42 PM N/A
Malda Town (MLDT) 07:05 PM 07:10 PM Departed 07:05 PM No Delay
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 08:18 PM 08:19 PM Departed 08:26 PM 8 Mins. Late
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:04 PM 09:06 PM Departed 09:15 PM 11 Mins. Late
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 10:20 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 10:32 PM N/A
Last Updated:25th of October 2014 at 10:50 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12041,12041 running status,12041 train running status,running status of 12041,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12041,arrival time of train no.12041 today,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/12041/SHATABDI-EXPRESS,12041 train,arrival of train no.12041 today,present position of train no 12041,12041 shatabdi express,Train 12041 running status today live ,12041 23/10/2012,12041 train status,train no 12041,rail enquiry