Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

12023 - Janshatabdi Express
Running train status for 23rd of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 72 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Mankatha (MKB) at 09:19 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Howrah Jn (HWH) Source 02:05 PM Departed 02:05 PM No Delay
Durgapur (DGR) 03:58 PM 04:00 PM Departed 03:56 PM 2 Mins. Before
Asansol Jn (ASN) 04:33 PM 04:42 PM Departed 04:37 PM 4 Mins. Late
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 05:05 PM 05:07 PM Departed 05:11 PM 6 Mins. Late
Jamtara (JMT) 05:20 PM 05:21 PM Departed 05:25 PM 5 Mins. Late
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 05:53 PM 05:55 PM Departed 06:08 PM 15 Mins. Late
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 06:20 PM 06:22 PM Departed 06:45 PM 25 Mins. Late
Jhajha (JAJ) 07:08 PM 07:13 PM Departed 07:28 PM 20 Mins. Late
Jamui (JMU) 07:31 PM 07:33 PM Departed 07:56 PM 25 Mins. Late
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 07:58 PM 08:01 PM Departed 09:11 PM 73 Mins. Late
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 08:20 PM 08:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:33 PM N/A
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 08:33 PM 08:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:45 PM N/A
Patna Saheb (PNC) 09:43 PM 09:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:56 PM N/A
Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:15 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 11:27 PM N/A
Last Updated:23rd of July 2014 at 09:32 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
12023,12023 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12023,12023 train running status,running status of 12023,12023 train status,current running status of train 12023,current running status of 12023,running status 12023,train no 12023,12023 current running status,12023 live running status,current status of 12023,train running status 12023,12023 train runing,rail enquiry