RailEnquiry

Loading..

12023 Janshatabdi Express Live Running Status - 8 Mins Late
Start Date - 28 Jul 2015 Currently Running (Departed: Lahabon)

Refresh Status
# Station Day Sch Arr Exp/Act Arr Arr Delay Sch Dep Exp/Act Dep Delay Dep Distance PF
1 Howrah Jn 1 Source Source No Delay 02:05 PM 02:05 PM No Delay 0 Kms -
2 Durgapur 1 03:58 PM 04:04 PM 6 Mins 04:00 PM 04:06 PM 6 Mins 157 Kms 3
3 Asansol Jn 1 04:33 PM 04:40 PM 7 Mins 04:42 PM 04:47 PM 5 Mins 205 Kms -
4 Chittaranjan 1 05:06 PM 05:12 PM 6 Mins 05:07 PM 05:14 PM 7 Mins 230 Kms -
5 Jamtara 1 05:20 PM 05:25 PM 5 Mins 05:21 PM 05:27 PM 6 Mins 244 Kms -
6 Madhupur Jn 1 05:53 PM 05:58 PM 5 Mins 05:55 PM 06:01 PM 6 Mins 286 Kms -
7 Jasidih Jn 1 06:19 PM 06:27 PM 8 Mins 06:22 PM 06:30 PM 8 Mins 315 Kms -
8 Lahabon 1 06:34 PM 06:42 PM 8 Mins 06:34 PM 06:42 PM 8 Mins 331 Kms -
9 Jhajha 1 07:08 PM 07:08 PM No Delay 07:13 PM 07:13 PM No Delay 359 Kms 3
10 Jamui 1 07:31 PM 07:31 PM No Delay 07:33 PM 07:33 PM No Delay 385 Kms 1
11 Luckeesarai Jn 1 07:58 PM 07:58 PM No Delay 08:01 PM 08:01 PM No Delay 414 Kms 2
12 Hathidah Jn 1 08:20 PM 08:20 PM No Delay 08:22 PM 08:22 PM No Delay 440 Kms -
13 Mokama Jn 1 08:33 PM 08:33 PM No Delay 08:35 PM 08:35 PM No Delay 447 Kms 3
14 Patna Saheb 1 09:43 PM 09:43 PM No Delay 09:45 PM 09:45 PM No Delay 526 Kms 2
15 Patna Jn 1 10:15 PM 10:15 PM No Delay Destination Destination No Delay 536 Kms 8
Journey Done: 4 hrs 37 minLast Updated: 28 Jul, 2015 @ 06:45 PM
No Options are Available