Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Author Topic: CENTRAL RAILWAY TO RUN 770 SUMMER SPECIALS DURING APRIL TO JUNE 2012 CENTRAL Rly  (Read 1614 times)

eabhi200k

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2526
    • View Profile
Central Railway will run 770 Summer Special trains during 2012 summer vacation period.   The details are as under: 
1.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN CST MUMBAI AND NAGPUR (26)
Train No. 01013 Dn will leave CST Mumbai at 00.20 hours o­n every Sunday from 1.4.2012 to 24.6.2012 which will arrive at Nagpur at 15.00 hours same day. Train No. 01014 Up will leave Nagpur at 16.15 hours every Sunday from 1.4.2012 to 24.6.2012 which will arrive CST Mumbai at 08.15 hours next day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 5 general second class and 2 general second class cum guards brake vans  Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusawal, Akola, Badnera and Wardha.

2.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT AND SOLAPUR VIA SAI NAGAR SHIRDI (24)
Train No. 01015 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hours o­n every Saturday from 7.4.2012 to 23.6.2012 which will arrive at Solapur at 15.55 hours same day.   Train No. 01016 Up will leave Solapur at 17.45 hours o­n every Saturday from 7.4.2012 to 23.6.2012 which will arrive at LTT at 08.05 hours next day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 6 General second class and 2 general second class cum guards brake vans Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Kopargaon, Sai Nagar Shirdi, Puntamba, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Bhigwan, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Madha and Mohol.
 
3.  BI-WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT AND LUCKNOW (50)
Train No. 01019 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hours o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 1.4.2012 to 24.6.2012 which will arrive at Lucknow at 16.15 hours next day.   Train No. 01020 Up will leave Lucknow at 20.30 hours o­n every Monday and Friday from 2.4.2012 to 25.6.2012 which will arrive at LTT at 00.10 hours o­n third day i.e. Wednesday and Sunday resp.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class,  3 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan  and Kanpur

 4.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN CST MUMBAI AND VARANASI (26)
Train No. 01027 Dn will leave CST Mumbai at 12.30 hours o­n every Wednesday from 4.4.2012 to 27.6.2012 which will arrive at Varanasi at 16.00 hours next day.   Train No. 01028 Up will leave Varanasi at 18.45 hours o­n every Thursday from 5.4.2012 to 28.6.2012 which will arrive at CST Mumbai at 23.45 hours next day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki and Mirzapur

5.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN CST MUMBAI AND GORAKHPUR (24)
Train No. 01047 Dn will leave CST Mumbai at 12.30 hours o­n every Saturday from 7.4.2012 to 23.6.2012 which will arrive at Gorakhpur at 23.15 hours next day.   Train No. 01048 Up will leave Gorakhpur at 08.25 hours o­n every Monday from 9.4.2012 to 25.6.2012 which will arrive at CSTM at 23.10 hours next day.  Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans. Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoriasadar. 

6.  WEEKLY UNRESERVED SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT AND GORAKHPUR (24)
Train No. 01051 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hours o­n every Friday from 6.4.2012 to 22.6.2012 which will arrive at Gorakhpur at 23.15 hours next day.   Train No. 01052 Up will leave Gorakhpur at 08.25 hours o­n every Sunday from 8.4.2012 to 24.6.2012 which will arrive at LTT at 22.10 hours next day.  Composition:19 General second class, 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni, and Deoriasadar

7.  WEEKLY UNRESERVED SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT AND VARANASI (26)
Train No. 01055 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hours o­n every Tuesday from 3.4.2012 to 26.6.2012 which will arrive at Varanasi at 15.30 hours next day.   Train No. 01056 Up will leave Varanasi at 18.45 hours o­n every Wednesday from 4.4.2012 to 27.6.2012 which will arrive at LTT at 23.15 hours next day.  Composition:19 General second class, 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki and Mirzapur

8.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT AND MUZAFFARPUR (24)
Train No. 01057 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.30 hours o­n every Wednesday from 4.4.2012 to 20.6.2012 which will arrive at Muzaffarpur at 3.10 hours o­n third day.   Train No. 01058 Up will leave Muzaffarpur at 18.30 hours o­n every Friday from 6.4.2012 to 22.6.2012 which will arrive at LTT at 04.10 hours o­n third day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 3 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur (only in Dn direction), Chheoki, Varanasi, Aunihar, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur
 
9.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT– ERNAKULAM (20)
Train No. 01065 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hours o­n every Wednesday from 4.4.2012 to 6.6.2012 which will arrive at Ernakulam at 21.00 hours next day.   Train No. 01066 Up will leave Ernakulam at 23.30 hours o­n every Thursday from 5.4.2012 to 7.6.2012 which will arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hours o­n third day i.e. Saturday. Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC 3 tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 General Second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans. Halts:      Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapur, Udupi, Manglore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

10.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT – TIRUNELVELI (18)
Train No. 01067 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs o­n every Saturday from 7.4.2012 to 2.6.2012 and will reach Tirunelveli at 05.05 hrs o­n third day i.e. Monday. Train No. 01068 Up will leave Tirunelveli at 13.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 9.4.2012 to 4.6.2011 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 General Second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans. Halts:      Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapur, Udupi, Manglore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram Neyattinkara, Kulitturai, Eraniel, Nagarcoil Town and Valliyur.

11.  WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIALS BETWEEN PUNE AND AGRA CANTT. (26)
Train No. 01435 Dn will leave Pune at 14.15 hours o­n every Tuesday from 3.4.2012 to 26.6.2012 which will arrive at Agra Cantt. at 14.20 hours next day.   Train No. 01436 Up will leave Agra Cantt. at 20.20 hours o­n every Wednesday from 4.4.2012 to 27.6.2012 which will arrive at Pune at 21.45 hours next day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halts: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi and Gwalior 

12.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR (24)
Train No. 01453 Dn will leave Pune at 14.15 hours o­n every Friday from 6.4.2012 to 22.6.2012 which will arrive at Gorakhpur at 01.15 hours o­n third day.   Train No. 01454 Up will leave Gorakhpur at 15.15 hours o­n every Sunday from 8.4.2012 to 24.6.2011 which will arrive at Pune at 02.45 hours o­n third day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halt: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon,  Manmad, Bhusawal, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunihar, Mau, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar 

13.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN CST MUMBAI AND HOWRAH (22)
Train No. 03062 will leave CST Mumbai at 12.30 hours o­n every Thursday from 19.4.2012 to 28.6.2012 which will arrive at Howrah at 06.00 hours o­n third day.   Train No. 03061 will leave Howrah at 08.20 hours o­n every Tuesday from 17.4.2012 to 26.6.2012 which will arrive at CST Mumbai at 23.50 hours next day.       Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 2 General second class, 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Mughalsarai, Sasaram, Dehri-on-sone, Gaya, Koderma, Parasnath, Dhanbad, Asansol Durgapur and Bardhaman.

14.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT AND GWALIOR (26)
Train No. 04111 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.50 hours o­n every Wednesday from 4.4.2012 to 27.6.2012 which will arrive at Gwalior at 15.35 hours next day.   Train No. 04112 Up will leave Gwalior at 15.00 hours o­n every Tuesday from 3.4.2012 to 26.6.2012 which will arrive at lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hours next day.  Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans. Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Datia, and Dabra

15.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT AND ALLAHABAD (26)
Train No. 04116 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.50 hours o­n every Thursday from 5.4.2012 to 28.6.2012 which will arrive at Allahabad at 21.50 hours next day.   Train No. 04115 will leave Allahabad at 10.20 hours o­n every Wednesday from 4.4.2012 to 27.6.2012 which will arrive at LTT at 14.50 hours next day.  Composition: o­ne AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 3 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans. Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur and Fatehpur. 

16. FOUR DAYSA WEEK SPECIALS BETWEEN KOLHAPUR AND HYDERABAD (102)
Train No. 07144 will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 07.30 hrs o­n every Thursday, Friday, Monday and Tuesday from 3.4.2012 to 29.6.2012 and arrive Hyderabad at 06.45 hrs next day. Train No. 07143 will leave Hyderabad at 23.10 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday from 1.4.2012 to 27.6.2012 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 22.45 hrs next day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards’ brake vans. Halts : Hatkanangale, Miraj, Kudachi, Raybag, Ghatprabha, Belgaum, Londha, Dharwad, Hubli Jn., Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Tornagallu, Bellary, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Krishna, Narayanpet Road, Yadgir, Nalwar, Chittapur, Malkhaid Road, Seram, Kurgunta, Nawandgi, Tandur, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Sanatnagar and Begumpet.   

17.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN SOLAPUR AND JAIPUR (26)
Train No. 09716 will leave Solapur at 06.45 hours o­n every Wednesday from 4.4.2012 to 27.6.2012 which will arrive at Jaipur at 18.30 hours next day.   Train No. 09715 will leave Jaipur at 12.55 hours o­n every Monday from 2.4.2012 to 25.6.2012 which will arrive at Solapur at 01.15 hours o­n third day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 4 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans. Halts: Mohol, Madha, Kurduwadi, Jeur, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Puntamba, Sai Nagar Shirdi, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bairagarh, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Chaumahla, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Indergarh, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai and Durgapura.

18.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR (26)
Train No. 05023 Dn will leave Pune at 10.45 hours o­n every Saturday from 7.4.2012 to 30.6.2012 which will arrive at Gorakhpur at 22.35 hours next day.   Train No. 05024 Up will leave Gorakhpur at 17.25 hours o­n every Thursday from 5.4.2012 to 28.6.2011 which will arrive at Pune at 02.45 hours o­n third day.  Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halt: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon,  Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki, Gonda, Manakpur, Basti and Khalilabad.

 19.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LTT AND GORAKHPUR (24)
Train No. 05032 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.50 hours o­n every Monday from 9.4.2012 to 25.6.2012 which will arrive at Gorakhpur at 11.25 hours next day.   Train No. 05031 will leave Gorakhpur at 11.00 hours o­n every Saturday from 7.4.2012 to 23.6.2012 which will arrive at LTT at 19.10 hours next day.  Composition: o­ne AC-3 tier, 9 Sleeper class, 6 General second class, 2 General second class cum guards brake vans Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki, Jarwal Road, Gonda, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad.

20. DAILY SPECIALS BETWEEN KOLHAPUR AND SOLAPUR (180)
Train No. 01407 will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 18.15 hrs daily from 1.4.2012 to 29.6.2012 and arrive Solapur at 01.05 hrs next day. Train No. 01408 will leave Solapur at 04.35 hrs daily from 2.4.2012 to 30.6.2012 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 10.30 hrs same day.  Composition: Two AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 9 Sleeper class, 4 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards’ brake vans. Halts : Miraj, Kavathemahankal, Dhalgaon, Jathroad, Sangola, Pandharpur, Modlimb, Kurduwadi, Madha and Mohol.

21.  WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN SAI NAGAR SHIRDI AND NIZAMUDDIN (26)
Train No. 04011 will leave Sai Nagar Shirdi at 10.00 hours o­n every Saturday from 7.4.2012 to 30.6.2012 which will arrive at Nizamuddin at 12.55 hours next day.   Train No. 04012 will leave Nizamuddin at 00.20 hours o­n every Friday from 6.4.2012 to 29.6.2012 which will arrive at Sai Nagar Shirdi at 22.15 hours same day.  Composition: o­ne AC first class, o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 8 Sleeper class, 4 General second class, 2 General second class cum guards brake vans and Pantry car. Halts: Puntamba, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. and Mathura Jn.

TEACHERS SPECIALS-  Train No. 01027 leaving CST Mumbai o­n 2.5.2012 and Train No. 01028 Up leaving Varanasi o­n 7.6.2012 is earmarked as Teachers Special. 
RESERVATION
Reservation for summer special trains will begin as under –
Train Nos.                                               Open from
 01019, 01027, 01047, 01057, 01453, 04116, 05023, 05032     4.3.2012
 01065, 01067, 01435, 03062, 04111, 04011                    5.3.2012
01013, 01014, 01015, 01016, 07144, 09716, 01407, 01408     6.3.2012
TATKAL RESERVATION
Tatkal reservation will also be available o­ne day in advance of the date of journey o­n all these summer specials.